Season 5

Group A

Team M V D L F A +- P
1 Super Troopers FC 3 2 1 0 13 3 10 7
2 FC Prague Slivers 3 2 1 0 14 5 9 7
3 Vi flæsker jer 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 3
4 Bellevue Barrage 3 0 0 3 1 18 -17 0

Round 1:
Super Troopers FC – FC Prague Slivers 3:3
Vi flæsker jer Bellevue Barrage 5:1

Round 2:
Super Troopers FC – Vi flæsker jer 4:0
FC Prague Slivers – Bellevue Barrage 7:0

Round 3:
Vi flæsker jer – FC Prague Slivers 2:4
Bellevue Barrage  – Super Troopers FC 0:6

Group B

Team M V D L F A +- P
1 AFC Wirschtlstand 3 2 1 0 6 4 2 7
2 Los Mejores Fútbol Club 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 6
3 Polomint 3 1 1 1 7 6 1 4
4 FC X-Team 3 0 0 3 3 7 -4 0

Round 1:
AFC Wirschtlstand – FC X-Team 2:1
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Polomit 4:3

Round 2:
AFC Wirschtlstand – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 2:1
FC X-Team – Polomit 0:2

Round 3:
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – FC X-Team 3:2
Polomit – AFC Wirschtlstand 2:2

Group C

Team M V D L F A +- P
1 Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 9
2 FC iSoccer 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 6
3 FC Sigulda 08 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
4 manseAA 3 0 0 3 3 11 -8 0

Round 1:
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC Sigulda 08 3:0
manseAA – FC iSoccer 1:3

Round 2:
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – manseAA 6:1
FC Sigulda 08 – FC iSoccer 2:3

Round 3:
manseAAFC Sigulda 08 2:3
FC iSoccer – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 1:2

Group D

Team M V D L F A +- P
1 Langer House 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 9
2 FC Rünenberg 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6
3 Rising Vikings 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3
4 The Flaming Wodkas FC 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0

Round 1:
Rising Vikings – The Flaming Wodkas FC 2:1
FC Rünenberg – Langer House 0:2

Round 2:
Rising Vikings – FC Rünenberg 0:5
The Flaming Wodkas FC – Langer House 0:3

Round 3:
FC Rünenberg – The Flaming Wodkas FC 2:0
Langer House – Rising Vikings 7:0

Quarter-finals:

Super Troopers FC – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 6:4
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC Rünenberg 4:1
Langer House – FC Prague Slivers 3:2
AFC Wirschtland – FC iSoccer 3:2

Semifinals:

Super Troopers FC – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 2:1
Langer House – AFC Wirschtland 3:3 (7:8 on penalty)

Final:

Super Troopers FC – AFC Wirschtland 2:1


Winner is identiti. (score 19:9)
On the 2nd place is Emo_E_Bushido.

My score: 16:8

 

Points of Interest:

Best shooter: 8 goals Nuno Rosa ‘El Niño’ Branco from Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno
Most goals:  19 Super Troopers FC
Least goals:  5  Langer House


About the Author

Hello ;) My name is Tomas and I am from Prague. I study on Czech Technical University (ČVUT) Faculty of Information Technology. I play football by 7 years. ;) I like inline skating, billiard and walking with my girl friend. :) I don't know what I would write here. :) I f you have some questions so write me. ;) I will be glad for any comments. ;)