Season 6

Group A

Team M V D L F A +- P
1 Super Troopers FC 3 2 1 0 9 5 4 7
2 AFC Wirschtlstand 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
3 Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2 4
4 Vi flæsker jer 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1

Round 1:
Super Troopers FC – AFC Wirschtland 2:1
Vi flæsker jer – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 0:1

Round 2:
Super Troopers FC – Vi flæsker jer 3:3
AFC Wirschtland – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 2:2

Round 3:
Vi flæsker jer – AFC Wirschtland 0:2
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Super Troopers FC 1:4

Group B

Team M V D L F A +- P
1 Langer House 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
2 FC Rünenberg 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 6
3 Los Mejores Fútbol Club 3 1 0 2 4 9 -5 3
4 Rising Vikings 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0

Round 1:
Los Mejores Fútbol ClubLanger House 0:6
Rising Vikings – FC Rünenberg 0:4

Round 2:
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Rising Vikings 2:0
Langer House FC Rünenberg 4:1

Round 3:
Rising Vikings – Langer House 0:3
FC Rünenberg – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 3:2

Group C

Team M V D L F A +- P
1 FC iSoccer 3 3 0 0 19 3 16 9
2 Klaukkala Bears 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 6
3 FC Prague Slivers 3 1 0 2 8 6 2 3
4 ratatoulle 3 0 0 3 0 21 -21 0

Round 1:
Klaukalla Bears – FC Prague Slivers 1:0
ratatoulle – FC iSoccer 0:9

Round 2:
Klaukalla Bears – ratatoulle 6:0
FC Prague Slivers – FC iSoccer 2:5

Round 3:
ratatoulle – FC Prague Slivers 0:6
FC iSoccer – Klaukalla Bears 5:1

Group D

Team M V D L F A +- P
1 FCOB Kamenice 3 3 0 0 11 3 8 9
2 Horus Falcons 3 2 0 1 7 4 3 6
3 FC X-Team 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
4 The Flaming Wodkas FC 3 0 0 3 3 11 -8 0

Round 1:
FCOB Kamenice – FC X-Team 4:0
The Flaming Wodkas FC – Horus Falcons 0:2

Round 2:
FCOB Kamenice – The Flaming Wodkas FC 4:1
FC X-Team – Horus Falcons 1:3

Round 3:
The Flaming Wodkas FC – FC X-Team 2:5
Horus Falcons – FCOB Kamenice 2:3

Quarter-finals:

Super Troopers FC – FC Rünenberg 4:5
FC iSoccer – Horus Falcons 2:3 ET
FCOB Kamenice – AFC Wirschtland 3:1
Langer House – Klaukkala Bears 2:1

Semifinals:

FC Rünenberg – Horus Falcons 2:3 ET
FCOB Kamenice – Langer House 1:1 (4:3 on penalty)

Final:

Horus Falcons – FCOB Kamenice 3:2


Winner is Horus70. (score 16:10)
On the 2nd place is xrust.

My score: 8:6

 

Points of Interest:

Best shooter: 6 goals Amish Gangawane from Langer House
Most goals: 21 FC iSoccer
Least goals: 3 Langer House


About the Author

Hello ;) My name is Tomas and I am from Prague. I study on Czech Technical University (ČVUT) Faculty of Information Technology. I play football by 7 years. ;) I like inline skating, billiard and walking with my girl friend. :) I don't know what I would write here. :) I f you have some questions so write me. ;) I will be glad for any comments. ;)