Season 8

Group A

Team M V D L F A +- P
1 FC Prague Slivers 3 2 1 0 11 9 2 7
2 MS Odense 3 2 1 0 8 6 2 7
3 FC iSoccer 3 1 0 2 8 7 1 3
4 West Bromwich Strollers 3 0 0 3 4 9 -5 0

Round 1:
West Bronwich Strollers – FC Prague Slivers 2:3
MS Odense – FC iSoccer 2:1

Round 2:
West Bronwich Strollers – MS Odense 1:2
FC Prague Slivers – FC iSoccer 4:3

Round 3:
MS Odense – FC Prague Slivers 4:4
FC iSoccer – West Bronwich Strollers 4:1

Group B

Team M V D L F A +- P
1 Langer House 3 2 0 1 9 4 5 6
2 Los Mejores Fútbol Club 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6
3 Pig Hunters 3 1 0 2 11 6 5 3
4 FC Eduard United 3 1 0 2 3 13 -10 3

Round 1:
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – FC Eduard United 2:0
Langer House – Pig Hunters 3:0

Round 2:
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Langer House 1:4
FC Eduard United – Pig Hunters 0:9

Round 3:
Langer House – FC Eduard United 2:3
Pig Hunters – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 2:3

Group C

Team M V D L F A +- P
1 FCOB Kamenice 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 9
2 Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 3 1 1 1 8 4 4 4
3 AFC Wirschtlstand 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2
4 Super Troopers FC 3 0 1 2 2 11 -9 1

Round 1:
Super Troopers FC – FCOB Kamenice 0:4
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – AFC Wirschtlstand 1:1

Round 2:
Super Troopers FC – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 0:5
FCOB Kamenice – AFC Wirschtlstand 2:1

Round 3:
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FCOB Kamenice 2:3
AFC Wirschtlstand – Super Troopers FC 2:2

Group D

Team M V D L F A +- P
1 Klaukkala Bears 3 1 2 0 8 5 3 5
2 FC Rünenberg 3 1 2 0 7 6 1 5
3 Horus Falcons 3 0 3 0 6 6 0 3
4 FC X-Team 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1

Round 1:
FC Rünenberg – FC X-Team 2:1
Horus Falcons – Klaukkala Bears 3:3

Round 2:
FC Rünenberg  – Horus Falcons 3:3
FC X-Team – Klaukkala Bears 0:3

Round 3:
Horus Falcons – FC X-Team 0:0
Klaukkala Bears – FC Rünenberg 2:2

Quarter-finals:

FC Prague Slivers – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 1:0 ET
FCOB Kamenice – FC Rünenberg 1:1 (7:8 on penalty)
Klaukkala Bears – MS Odense 2:0
Langer House – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 1:3

Semifinals:

FC Prague Slivers – FC Rünenberg 4:0
Klaukalla Bears – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 1:4

Final:

FC Prague Slivers – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 0:5


Winner is hubeq. (score 20:6)
On the 2nd place is ballinho.

My score: 16:14

 

Points of Interest:

Best shooter: 4 goals Arkadiy Vlasenko from Langer House and Adam Kuchciński from Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno
Most goals: 20 Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno
Least goals: 4 FCOB Kamenice


About the Author

Hello ;) My name is Tomas and I am from Prague. I study on Czech Technical University (ČVUT) Faculty of Information Technology. I play football by 7 years. ;) I like inline skating, billiard and walking with my girl friend. :) I don't know what I would write here. :) I f you have some questions so write me. ;) I will be glad for any comments. ;)