GL | Season 1

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE – SEASON I


GRAND FINAL

India: Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Vi flæsker jer 3-1 (364341317)


THIRD PLACE FINALS

Oceania: FC Sigulda 08 – Warsaw Scousers 2-7 (364371252)
Denmark: FC Prague Slivers – Rosemeadow Royals 5-1 (364345106)

 

Golden League – Season 1
1 Kronsnianka Karpaty Krosno Poland 59
2 Vi Flaesker Jer Denmark 59
3 Warsaw Scousers Poland 53
4 FC Prague Slivers Czech Republic 50
5 FC Sigulda 08 Latvia 45
6 MS Odense Denmark 42
7 Horus Falcons Czech Republic 36
8 AS Uijeongbu 07 South Korea 35
9 Langer House India 35
10 FC Rünenberg Switzerland 23
11 FC X-Team Romania 19
12 Rosemeadow Royals Oceania 17
13 Nurmijarven Palloseura Finland 16
14 Renaissance FC Poland 16
15 FK Chomutov Czech Republic 11
16 Pro Hidalgo Italy 8
17 Leeds City 1904 England 6
18 Pig Hunters Oceania 5
19 Crazy Horses FC Poland 5
20 Bajul Ijo Indonesia 3
21 Tundra Axle FC England 3
22 Jenever FC Netherlands 3
23 Srivijaya Indonesia 2
24 FCOB Kamenice Czech Republic 0
25 Flaming Wodkas FC Poland 0
26 Celtic Brno Czech Republic 0
27 Warta Swiatki Poland 0

 

Golden League – Season 1 Topscorers
1 Šerif Bošnjak FC Sigulda 08 15 goals
2 Petr Šimáček FC Prague Slivers 12
3 Aakaar Kazmi Langer House 9
3 Kai Rheinheimer Vi flæsker jer 9
4 Henri Heikkinen Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 8
5 Nino Rosa Warsaw Scousers 7
5 Tero Valkeisenmäki FC Sigulda 08 7
6 Rodrigue Huguet FC Rünenberg 6
6 Herre Vervloet Renaissance FC 6
6 Sebastian Szolc Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 6
6 Edvard Masaryk FC Prague Slivers 6
6 Nikolay Dobretsov Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 6
6 Damian Otrocki Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 6
6 Piotr Mrowczyk Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 6
6 Edmondo Cosio Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 6

 

Season 1 – Games (December 2011 – February 2012)
Total: 113 games

February 15
Grand Final
India: Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Vi flæsker jer 3-1 (364341317)

Third Place Finals
Oceania: FC Sigulda 08 – Warsaw Scousers 2-7 (364371252)
Denmark: FC Prague Slivers – Rosemeadow Royals 5-1 (364345106)

Other GL games
AS Uijeongbu 07 – FC Rünenberg 4-0 (364330122)
FC X-Team – Langer House 1-6 (364277567)
FCOB Kamenice – MS Odense 0-6 (364297176)

February 7/8
Tundra Axle FC – Warsaw Scousers 1-4 (364143647)
Langer House – FC X-Team 9-0 (364079099)
Vi flæsker jer – FC Rünenberg 2-1 (364045194)
MS Odense – Renaissance FC 6-0 (364035100)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC Prague Slivers 3-1 (364038551)

January 31/February 1
Tundra Axle FC – FC X-Team 1–2 (363953669)
Rosemeadow Royals – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 3-5 (363885865)
Langer House – MS Odense 0-1 (363827026)
FC Prague Slivers – Vi flæsker jer 0-3 (363851681)
Warsaw Scousers – FC Rünenberg 2-4 (363856651)
Renaissance FC – Nurmijärven Palloseura 3-2 (extra time) (363842587)

January 29
Rosemeadow Royals – Pig Hunters 2-0 (355967903)

January 24/25
Nurmijärven Palloseura – Leeds City 1904 5-1 (363643537)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – Pig Hunters 6-0 (363655198)
Langer House – Warsaw Scousers 0-4 (363650949)
FC Rünenberg – Vi flæsker jer 2-1 (363649586)
FC Prague Slivers – FC X-Team 5-1 (363647971)
Renaissance FC – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 5-6 (extra time) (363673908)

January 17/18
Nurmijärven Palloseura – FC Prague Slivers 4-5 (363495201)
Pig Hunters – AS Uijeongbu 07 1-2 (extra time) (363485023)
Langer House – Vi flæsker jer 1-4 (363435710)
FC X-Team – Leeds City 1904 4-0 (363439462)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC Rünenberg 3-0 (363473525)
Warsaw Scousers – Renaissance FC 3-2 (363481454)

January 10/11
Pig Hunters – Langer House 1–2 (363251730)
FC X-Team – FK Chomutov 0–7 (363265097)
FC Sigulda 08 – Leeds City 1904 5–1 (363333040)
Vi flæsker jer – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 5–0 (363253884)
Renaissance FC – Tundra Axle FC 6–0 (363305146)

January 3/4, 2012
FC Prague Slivers – AS Uijeongbu 07 2-1 (363069789)
Srivijaya – Vi flæsker jer 2-3 (extra time) (363090338)
FC X-Team – Tundra Axle FC 1-2 (363090026)
Langer House – Pig Hunters 1-2 (363080655)
Pro Hidalgo – Warsaw Scousers 2-1 (363111185)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC Sigulda 08 3-3, pen: 4-3 (363148973)

December 27/28
Leeds City 1904 – X-Team 1-3 (362873698)
Renaissance FC – Warsaw Scousers 2-3 (362873676)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – FC Prague Slivers 3-1 (362877989)
Langer House – FK Chomutov 1-4 (362891453)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Vi Flæsker Jer 4-3 (362894577)

December 20/21
FC X-Team – Warsaw Scousers 1-4 (362699339)
Horus Falcons – Pro Hidalgo 2-0 (362653040)
Langer House – Renaissance FC 3-0 (362653406)
Pig Hunters – MS Odense 2-3 (362662646)
Leeds City 1904 – Nurmijärven Palloseura 0-2 (362663573)
Vi Flæsker Jer – FK Chomutov 2-0 (362734238)

December 13/14, 2011
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FK Chomutov 2-0 (362509019)
FC Prague Slivers – Leeds City 1904 6-0 (362463588)
FC X-Team – Vi Flæsker Jer 0-3 (362473986)
FC Rünenberg – MS Odense 2-0 (362483244)

December 6/7, 2011
Pro Hidalgo – Horus Falcons 1-1, pen.: 1-4 (362266162)
Leeds City 1904 – F.C. Prague Slivers 0-4 (362253980)
FK Chomutov – MS Odense 1-6 (362273515)
Vi Flæsker Jer – FC X-Team 3-0 (362281546)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Nurmijärven Palloseura 9-1 (362262156)

November 29/30, 2011
Renaissance FC – Horus Falcons 2-3 (extra time) (362077788)
Pig Hunters – FC Prague Slivers 0-4 (362073208)
MS Odense – Warsaw Scousers 6-0 (362081846)
Nurmijärven Palloseura – Vi Flæsker Jer 0-5 (362084878)
FK Chomutov – FC X-Team 3-1 (362083111)
FC Rünenberg – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 4-1 (362098339)

November 22/23, 2011
FC X-Team – Renaissance FC 2-0 (361902061)
FC Prague Slivers – FC Sigulda 08 2-3 (361890982)
Horus Falcons – FC Rünenberg 1-3 (361885674)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Warsaw Scousers 7-0 (361888411)

November 13/15/16, 2011
Pig Hunters – Rosemeadow Royals 0-2 (355967857)
Nurmijärven Palloseura – Renaissance FC 2-1 (361710250)
FC Rünenberg – FC X-Team 5-1 (361714447)

October 25/26, 2011
AS Uijeongbu 07 – MS Odense 7-0 (348804078)
Langer House – Horus Falcons 1-3 (348800778)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Renaissance FC 5-0 (348815384)
Warsaw Scousers – FC X-Team 8-0 (348817088)
FC Sigulda 08 – FC Prague Slivers 2-1 (extra time) (348877642)
Vi flæsker jer – FC Rünenberg 5-2 (348911803)

October 18/19, 2011
Leeds City 1904 – Rosemeadow Royals 3-1 (348553650)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – FK Chomutov 5-0 (348586695)
FC Sigulda 08 – Pro Rapido 5-1 (348644325)
FC X-Team – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 0-5 (348558826)
Horus Falcons – Langer House 3-2 (extra time) (348552208)
MS Odense – Vi flæsker jer 3-1 (348569505)

October 11/12, 2011
MS Odense – FCOB Kamenice 2-0 (348377980)
Horus Falcons – FC Sigulda 08 1-4 (348452575)
Leeds City 1904 – Langer House 0-7 (348369639)
Warsaw Scousers – Pro Rapido 1-4 (348412384)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC X-Team 8-3 (348355644)

October 4/5, 2011
Langer House – Leeds City 1904 7-0 (348151888)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – Horus Falcons 4-0 (348216299)
Warsaw Scousers – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 0-5 (348243996)

September 27/28, 2011
Leeds City 1904 – Jenever FC 2-1 (347952361)
Rosemeadow Royals – Horus Falcons 3-4 (347990271)
Langer House – Prague Slivers 0-5 (347953277)
Nurmijärven Palloseura – FC Sigulda 08 2-5 (348017348)

September 20/21, 2011
Jenever FC – Leeds City 1904 3-1 (347743347)
Horus Falcons – Rosemeadow Royals 2-1 (347761694)
FC Prague Slivers – Langer House 5-1 (347744546)

September 13/14, 2011
FC Sigulda 08 – Rosemeadow Royals 1-1 (347560685)

August 23/24, 2011
MS Odense – Rosemeadow Royals 0-3 (346918491)
Crazy Horses FC – Celtic Brno 2-5 (347026622)

August 17/18, 2011
Rosemeadow Royals – Flaming Wodkas FC 3-0 (346721745)
Horus Falcons – MS Odense 3-0 (346715242)
Crazy Horses FC – FC Sigulda 08 0-6 (346767523)

August, 9/10, 2011
MS Odense – Flaming Wodkas FC 4-3 (346538167)
FC Sigulda 08 – Celtic Brno 4-1 (346621182)

August 2/3, 2011
Flaming Wodkas FC – FC Prague Slivers 2-3 (346339824)
Warta Swiatki – FC Sigulda 08 1-6 (346403688)
Jove – Crazy Horses FC 0-7 (346377095)

July 27, 2011
Flaming Wodkas FC – Horus Falcons 1-5 (346155017)

About the Author

Born in England, reborn in Poland, living the dream on Hattrick. I am the creator of 'The Golden League', which if you don't yet know what it is... you aren't getting the best out of HT ;) I am also a board member of the HTU Managers Federation, which I heartily recommend to all HT users as an established, supportive and amazing community with huge resources to help you make a brilliant blog for your team, and to help your teams succeed. Hope to see you there.