GL | Season 2

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE – SEASON II


GRAND FINAL

Denmark: FC Rünenberg – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 3-1 (395152909)

THIRD PLACE FINAL
Switzerland: Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Vi flæsker jer 3-1 (395246844)

Golden League – Season 2
1 FC Rünenberg Switzerland 84
2 Los Mejores Fútbol Club Brasil 79
3 Kronsnianka Karpaty Krosno Poland 70
4 Vi Flaesker Jer Denmark 69
5 Langer House India 55
6 MS Odense Denmark 55
7 Horus Falcons Czech Republic 48
8 Evil Incorporated Oceania 43
9 FC X-Team Romania 31
10 Blankaholms brolltrollare Sweden 21
11 FC Sigulda 08 Latvia 18
12 Super Troopers FC England 18
13 AS Uijeongbu 07 South Korea 17
14 Klaukkala Bears Finland 16
15 Renaissance FC Poland 12
16 Malcolm Mania England 11
17 Bellevue Barrage Oceania 10
18 AFC Wirschtlstand Austria 10
19 Pig Hunters Oceania 9
20 FCOB Kamenice Czech Republic 8
21 Rosemeadow Royals Oceania 8
22 Polomints Scotland 5
23 Pro Hidalgo Italy 5
24 FC iSoccer Germany 5
25 Rochdale United England 5
26 Godwin United England 5
27 Jenever FC Netherlands 3
28 Travemonster Germany 3
29 West Bromwich Strollers England 3
30 Old White Lincoln United Finland 0
31 Esperanza Nunca Pierde Argentina 0
32 Eduard United Romania 0
33 FC Prague Slivers Czech Republic 0
34 Warsaw Scousers Poland 0

 

Golden League – Season 2 Topscorers
1 Šerif Bošnjak FC Sigulda 08 10 goals
2 João Durão Vi flæsker jer 9
2 Abdul-Aziz ‘The Ace’ Al-Shamsi Horus Falcons 9
4 Dölf Schönmann FC Rünenberg 8
4 Zeljko Uitz Los Mejores Fútbol Club 8
4 Guido Dübendorfer FC Rünenberg 8
7 Dario Pfyl FC Rünenberg 7

 

September 26
Grand Final
Denmark: FC Rünenberg – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 3-1 (395152909)

Third Place Final
Switzerland: Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Vi flæsker jer 3-1 (395246844)

Other GL Games
Rising Vikings – Renaissance FC 2-1 (395141228)
FCOB Kamenice – MS Odense 2-0 (395133011)
Langer House – Klaukkala Bears 0-1 (395142445)
EVIL INCORPORATED – FC X-Team 1-0 (395133827)

September 19
MS Odense – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 2-0 (394877296)
Langer House – Super Troopers FC 6-1 (394904628)
Bellevue Barrage – FC Rünenberg 0-4 (394925784)
EVIL INCORPORATED – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 1-2 (394907269)

September 12
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 2-1 (394762092)
MS Odense – EVIL INCORPORATED 2-7 (394719451)
AFC Wirschtlstand – FC Rünenberg 4-0 (394715085)
Langer House – Vi flæsker jer 2-4 (394729737)

September 5
Renaissance FC – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 0-4 (394550543)
Vi flæsker jer – FC Rünenberg 4-1 (394537410)
AFC Wirschtlstand – MS Odense 1-0 (394543698)
Langer House – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 3-0 (394535624)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – FC X-Team 3-1 (394552664)

August 28/29
FC iSoccer – FC Rünenberg 1-0 (394406891)
Klaukkala Bears – Vi flæsker jer 0-1 (394373948)
Langer House – MS Odense 3-1 (394335138)
Krosnianka Karpaty – FC Sigulda 08 2-1 (394465763)

August 22/23
MS Odense – Langer House 6-4 (394172701)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – FC X-Team 5-0 (394221025)
Verde Esperanza Nunca – FC Rünenberg 2-3 (394236444)

August 14/15/16
Malcolm Mania – FC Rünenberg 1-4 (393999817)
Langer House – Blankaholms brolltrollare 5-0 (394001665)
MS Odense – Warsaw Scousers 8-0 (394014551)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Horus Falcons 2-0 (393987862)
Los Mejores Futbol Club – Vi flæsker jer 3-1 (394008564)

August 7/8
Rochdale United – FC Rünenberg 0-5 walkover (393810176)
MS Odense – Malcolm Mania 2-0 (393805861)
Vi flæsker jer – Langer House 3-1 (393826712)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC X-Team 6-1 (393813850)
Blankaholms Brolltrollare – Horus Falcons 1-1, 3-4 penalty kicks (393826972)

August 1
EVIL INCORPORATED – FC Eduard United 1-0 (393628477)
MS Odense – Horus Falcons 1-2 (393644677)
Vi flæsker jer – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 0-1 (393631679)

July 31
Klaukkala Bears – FC X-Team 1-2 in extra time (393674465)
West Bromwich Strollers – FC Rünenberg 2-1 in extra time (393747314)

July 24/25
FC iSoccer – Horus Falcons 1-2 (393451258)
Klaukkala Bears – EVIL INCORPORATED 0-4 (393441389)
AFC Wirschtlstand – Los Mejores 0-9 (393455701)
FC X-Team – MS Odense 1-2 (393439714)
Renaissance FC – Bellevue Barrage 0-2 (393454827)
Blankaholms bolltrollare – FC Rünenberg 0-3 (393451512)

July 17/18
Super Troopers FC – West Bromwich Strollers 4-2 (393308146)
Rochdale United – Los Mejores 1-3 (393275197)
Bellevue Barrage – Renaissance FC 3-0 (393256291)
EVIL INCORPORATED – FC Rünenberg 3-1 (393253947)
FC Eduard United – FC X-Team 0-1 (393266377)
MS Odense – Blankaholms bolltrare 1-0 (393276957)
Krosnianka Karpatry Krosno – Klaukkala Bears 2-1 in extra time (393299662)

July 11
FC X-Team – Rochdale United 5-0 walkover (393085999)
Horus Falcons – Los Mejores Futbol Club 2-4 (393091220)
Blankaholms bolltrollare – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 0-3 (393076870)

July 3/4
Renaissance FC – Warsaw Scousers 5-1 (392926441)
MS Odense – FC X-Team 1-0 (392894236)
Rochdale United – Blankaholms brolltrollare 0-1 (392941942)
Klaukkala Bears – Vi flæsker Jer 0-7 (392990005)
Pro Hidalgo – FC Rünenberg 1-3 (392931769)

June 26/27
Klaukkala Bears – Rochdale United 0-4 (392746308)
FC X-Team – Vi flæsker Jer 1-3 (392728638)
MS Odense – Renaissance FC 5-3 (392720378)
Blankaholms Bolltrollare – Malcolm Mania 3-0 (392725960)

June 19
Pro Hidalgo – FC X-Team 1-0 (392549589)

June 6
EVIL INCORPORATED – Klaukkala Bears 4-0 (379831812)
Langer House – AS Uijeongbu 07 6-1 (379841125)
FC X-Team – Godwin United 2-0 (379831301)
MS Odense – FCOB Kamenice 0-3 (379848347)
Renaissance FC – Horus Falcons 0-6 (379899315)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Vi flæsker jer 1-0 (379901622)

May 29/30/31
Klaukkala Bears – Horus Falcons 0-3 (379545959)
Malcolm Mania – FC X-Team 2-4 (379555507)
EVIL INCORPORATED – Vi flæsker jer 0-2 (379560537)
Renaissance FC – Langer House 0-2 (379552933)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Super Troopers FC 6-2 (379591633)
Blankaholms Bolltrollare – MS Odense 0-2 (379550431)
Los Mejores – FC Rünenberg 3-2 (379568968)

May 22/23/24
Klaukkala Bears – Rosemeadow Royal 0-1 (379462669)
Malcolm Mania – Renaissance FC 4-2 (379406159)
EVIL INCORPORATED – Polomint 0-1 (379358228)
Langer House – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 0-1 (379397587)
FC Sigulda 08 – Horus Falcons 1-3 (379401913)
MS Odense – FC Rünenberg 1-3 (379397214)
Vi flæsker jer – FC X-Team 6-0 (379443963)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Godwin United 8-0 (379384536)

May 15/16
Klaukkala Bears – Renaissance FC 1-3 (379160048)
Malcolm Mania – Vi flæsker jer 5-0 walkover (379168674)
Godwin United – FC X-Team 2-0 (379183662)
EVIL INCORPORATED – Old White Lincoln United 3-2 (379167118)
Langer House – Horus Falcons 5-0 (379177161)
FC Rünenberg – Warsaw Scousers 8-0 (379189514)
FC Sigulda 08 – MS Odense 4-2 (379165093)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Blankaholms Bolltrollare 4-0 (379164654)

May 9/10
AS Uijeongbu 07 – Horus Falcons 4-2 (378947638)
Langer House – FC Runenberg 0-4 (378978782)
FC Sigulda 08 – Warsaw Scousers 4-0 (378986040)
Jenever FC – MS Odense 4-1 (378979077)
Renaissance FC – FC X-Team 3-4 extra time (378983091)
Los Mejores Fútbol – Vi flæsker jer 2-0 (379045129)

May 1/2
Godwin United – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 0-8 (378820736)
Malcolm Mania – Horus Falcons 0-3 (378782494)
FC X-Team – FC Rünenberg 0-3 (378767869)
Vi flæsker jer – FC Sigulda 08 3-2 (378772055)
MS Odense – Langer House 2-1 (378761756)

April 24/25
FC iSoccer – TSV Travemonster 1-4 (378643515)
Godwin United – Langer House 2-5 (378601526)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – FC Rünenberg 3-2 extra time (378670094)
Pig Hunters – Horus Falcons 5-1 (378564610)
FC X-Team – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 0-4 (378592756)
MS Odense – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 1-4 (378589391)
Blankaholms bolltrollare – Vi flæsker jer 1-5 (378567157)

April 18/19
Langer House – Godwin United 7-0 (378391293)
FC X-Team – Horus Falcons 0-5 (378349813)
Vi flæsker jer – MS Odense 5-1 (378371894)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC Rünenberg 1-3 (378365990)
Warsaw Scousers – Blankaholms Bolltrollare 0-2 (378395621)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – FC Sigulda 08 3-1 (378391083)

April 10/11/12
Klaukkala Bears – FC X-Team 5-2 (378170563)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – Super Troopers FC 2-0 (378178838)
Pig Hunters – Vi flæsker jer 2-7 (378163573)
Rosemeadow Royals – MS Odense 2-1 (378197365)
Langer House – FC Sigulda 08 1-5 (378193179)
FC Rünenberg – Horus Falcons 4-1 (378167380)
FCOB Kamenice – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 1-2 (378166665)
Blankaholms bolltrollare – Renaissance FC 4-2 (378172889)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Warsaw Scousers 2-1 (378179168)

April 3/4
Klaukkala Bears – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 3-2 (377955517)
Rosemeadow Royals – EVIL INCORPORATED 0-1 (377921087)
Pig Hunters – FC X-Team 4-2 (377956187)
FC Sigulda 08 – FC Rünenberg 3-3, penalty kicks: 4-3 (377966420)
MS Odense – Super Troopers FC 0-4 (377959762)
Vi flæsker jer – Horus Falcons 2-0 (377973966)
Renaissance FC – FCOB Kamenice 1-4 (377980383)

March 27/28
Klaukkala Bears – Warsaw Scousers 5-1 (377760747)
EVIL INCORPORATED – Super Troopers FC 0-2 (377754685)
Rosemeadow Royals – FC Rünenberg 2-4 (377789135)
FC X-Team – Vi flæsker jer 2-4 (377770023)
FC Sigulda 08 – MS Odense 1-2 (377767289)
Horus Falcons – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 3-2 extra time (377767280)
Renaissance FC – Malcolm Mania 2-1 (377773215)

March 20/21
Klaukkala Bears – FC Rünenberg 0-5 (377564938)
EVIL INCORPORATED – Malcolm Mania 7-0 (377548114)
MS Odense – Pig Hunters 5-2 (377582759)
Renaissance FC – Vi flæsker jer 0-4 (377546126)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC X-Team 5-0 (377561788)
Warsaw Scousers – Horus Falcons 2-5 (377559414)

March 14
Pig Hunters – Warsaw Scousers 6-2 (377390189)
FC Sigulda 08 – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 4-3 extra time (377423302)
Horus Falcons – FC X-Team 3-1 (377366086)
Renaissance FC – FC Rünenberg 2-4 (377374076)

March 7
FC X-Team – Renaissance FC 3-1 (377180899)
FC Rünenberg – FC Prague Slivers 4-0 (377182151)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Warsaw Scousers 3-1 (377206333)

About the Author

Born in England, reborn in Poland, living the dream on Hattrick. I am the creator of 'The Golden League', which if you don't yet know what it is... you aren't getting the best out of HT ;) I am also a board member of the HTU Managers Federation, which I heartily recommend to all HT users as an established, supportive and amazing community with huge resources to help you make a brilliant blog for your team, and to help your teams succeed. Hope to see you there.