GL | Season 4

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE / HTUM MASTERS (Season IV)

 

FINAL
Per-Usir, Cairo, Egypt
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC X-Team 1-3 (454998411)

THIRD PLACE
Willison Park, Victoria, Oceania
FC Rünenberg – Rochdale United 1-2 (455001335)


SEMIFINALS

FC Rünenberg – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 0-5 (454647373)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC Rünenberg 3-0 (454804944)

Rochdale United – FC X-Team 1-0 (454660538)
FC X-Team – Rochdale United 4-0 (454832512)


QUARTERFINALS

Rochdale United – AFC Wirschtlstand 2-1 (454345520)
AFC Wirschtlstand – Rochdale United 2-2 (0-1 extra time) (454497941)

Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Pig Hunters 1-2 (454344562)
Pig Hunters – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 0-5 (454522880)

FC Rünenberg – Raszków Revival 5-2 (454390968)
Raszków Revival – FC Rünenberg 0-2 (454513873)

FC X-Team – Bellevue Barrage 1-0 (454346055)
Bellevue Barrage – FC X-Team 1-1 (4-2 pen. kicks) (454497263)


1/8 FINALS

Mighty Karak Chai FC – Bellevue Barrage 0-1 (454070058)
Bellevue Barrage – Mighty Karak Chai FC 0-0 (3-0 pen kicks) (454265023)

The Lost Saxons – Rochdale United 0-0 (0-1 e.t.) (454039517)
Rochdale United – The Lost Saxons 3-0 (454205215)

Raszków Revival – Majulah Singapura 1-0 (454054811)
Majulah Singapora – Raszków Revival 5-0 walkover

Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – KHA Rabid Rabbits 5-0 (454039528)
KHA Rabid Rabbits – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 0-5 (454204133)

Horus Falcons – Pig Hunters 4-2 (454055590)
Pig Hunters – Horus Falcons 6-1 (454175839)

Malcolm Mania – FC Rünenberg 1-7 (454032656)
FC Rünenberg – Malcolm Mania 3-1 (454170795)

AFC Wirschtlstand – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 3-1 (454043625)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – AFC Wirschtlstand 1-2 (454198881)

FC X-team – MS Odense 4-0 (454043387)
MS Odense – FC X-Team 0-2 (454197844)

GOLDEN LEAGUE – Season IV
1 Team G W W(et) L(et) L Goals Pts
1 Mighty Karak Chai FC 16 15 0 1 0 54-8 46
2 Raszków Revival 23 11 1 1 10 43-40 36
3 Pig Hunters 13 10 1 0 2 45-14 32
4 FC X-Team 13 10 1 0 2 37-12 32
5 The Lost Saxons 20 9 0 2 9 45-34 29
6 Los Mejores Fútbol Club 17 9 0 1 7 57-33 28
7 KHA Rabid Rabbits 16 8 2 0 6 31-16 28
8 FC Rünenberg 15 8 1 1 5 43-24 27
9 Malcolm Mania 13 8 0 2 3 37-22 26
10 Krosnia. Karpaty Krosno 13 7 2 0 4 36-25 25
11 Bellevue Barrage 16 7 2 0 7 30-21 25
12 MS Odense 15 7 0 2 6 34-38 23
13 Rochdale United 10 7 0 1 2 24-9 22
14 AFC Wirschtlstand 15 6 1 2 6 28-21 22
15 Horus Falcons 8 7 0 0 1 33-10 21
16 Majulah Singapura 14 5 2 2 5 20-20 21
17 Warriors of Sahura 16 7 0 0 9 35-39 21
18 FC Tranquebar 19 6 0 2 11 38-51 20
19 Vi flæsker jer 6 6 0 0 0 26-5 18
20 The Bad Bergamot Seeds 16 4 2 1 9 33-52 17
21 Langer House 7 4 0 1 2 28-17 13
22 The Damned United 4 4 0 0 0 17-1 12
23 Rising Vikings 6 4 0 0 2 8-4 12
24 The Londoner Tricolor 22 4 0 0 18 24-88 12
25 Second Foundation 13 3 1 0 9 15-33 11
26 Polomint 3 3 0 0 0 8-2 9

 

October 29/30
Raszków Revival – FC X-Team 3-4 extra time (453896817)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Bellevue Barrage 1-0 (453881976)
The Lost Saxons – Majulah Singapura 3-0 (453878747)
MS Odense – Langer House 5-5 (453878822)
FC Rünenberg – Malcolm Mania 5-0 (453875473)
AFC Wirschtlstand – Pig Hunters 0-4 (453884790)
Football Club Tranquebar – Camberwell Cobras 5-0 (453884826)
Queensland Krushers – Jenever FC 2-0 (453858076)
Sera’s Angels – Sera’s Demons 5-1 (453874450)
Park The Bus – The Bad Bergamot Seeds 1-3 extra time (453887035)
Club Atlètico River Ale – Los Mejores 2-6 (453928290)

October 22-27
Sera’s Demons – KHA Rabid Rabbits 0-1 (450514154)
Urban Herbals – Warriors of Sahura 0-1 (453724920)
Raszków Revival – Rising Vikings 0-1 (453736673)
FC Wirschtlstand – FC Rünenberg 1-2 extra time (453731042)
Mighty Karak Chai – Helsinki Casuals 7-0 (453758399)
Second Foundation – MS Odense 0-6 (453747118)
Cabuie – Bellevue Barrage 1-1, 4-5 pen. kicks (453817665)
Park The Bus – FC X-Team 0-4 (453745190)
Malcolm Mania – Los Mejores 1-2 (453747488)
The Londoner Tricolor – Football Club Tranquebar 2-0 (453747516)

October 15-20
KHA Rabid Rabbits – Sera’s Demons 2-0 (450514149)
KHA Rabid Rabbits – Rochdale United 1-5 (453630246)
Raszków Revival – jove 0-1 (453634908)
BarcaPool I.F – Warriors of Sahura 3-2 (453603554)
Horus Falcons – Urban Herbals 2-0 (453570968)
Polomint – Los Mejores 4-1 (453592730)
Anstruther – Damned United 1-5 (453654576)
FC X-Team – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 1-4 (453552710)
Football Club Tranquebar – The Bad Bergamot Seeds 4-4, 1-3 p. kicks (453567247)
Mighty Karak Chai – The Londoner Tricolor 4-0 (453594520)
Majulah Singapura – The Lost Saxons 2-1 et (453586642)
Camberwell Cobras – Bellevue Barrage 0-5 (453602250)
Pig Hunters – FC Rünenberg 2-4 (453638903)
Park The Bus – AFC Wirschtlstand 2-4 (453586290)

October 8-13
Dynamo Gurkan – The Lost Saxons 2-4 (450223420)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Pig Hunters 1-5 (453438268)
KHA Rabid Rabbits – Rochdale United 0-6 (453519952)
jove – FC Rünenberg 0-2 (453483760)
The Lost Saxons – Football Club Tranquebar 3-2 (453427213)
Polomint – Raszków Revival 2-1 (453433461)
FC X-Team – Warriors of Sahura 2-0 (453427231)
AFC Wirschtlstand – Cabuie 3-0 (453432974)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – The Bad Bergamot Seeds 3-0 (453416667)
Bellevue Barrage – Second Foundation 4-0 (453413728)
The Londoner Tricolor – Camberwell Cobras 3-2 (453438270)
Damned United – Anstruther 4-0 (453482618)

October 1/3
Los Mejores – AFC Wirschtlstand 1-0 (453276719)
The Lost Saxons – KHA Rabid Rabbits 0-0, 0-3 pen. kicks (453312582)
Cabuie – Vi flæsker jer 0-6 (453299517)
EVIL INCORPORATED – SITH BROTHERHOOD 0-0, 2-3 pen. kicks (453267784)
Bellevue Barrage – The Londoner Tricolor 3-0 (453309989)
The Bad Bergamot Seeds – Football Club Tranquebar 7-4 (453267542)
Warriors of Sahura – Raszków Revival 2-1 (453275323)

September 24-29
Mighty Karak Chai FC – Football Club Tranquebar 4-1 (447551586)
The Lost Saxons – Second Foundation 2-3 (453127328)
AFC Wirschtlstand – Raszków Revival 0-1 (453127156)
Football Club Tranquebar – Los Mejores 4-2 (453123370)

September 24-29
The Londoner Tricolor – Gold Coast 2-3 (453133884)
SITH BROTHERHOOD – EVIL INCORPORATED 1-0 (453114647)
The Bad Bergamot Seeds – Cabuie 2-5 (453127937)
Vi flæsker jer – jove 3-1 (453163805)

September 17/19
The Londoner Tricolor – KHA Rabid Rabbits 0-4 (452990247)
TSV Travemonster – Bengals Hattersheim 1-0 (452870954)
Moldy Figs – Dobrich United 5-1 (453011302)
Raszków Revival – Dinamo Orca 5-0 (452995402)

September 10/12
KHA Rabid Rabbits – Raszków Revival 0-2 (452834284)
Dobrich United – Moldy Figs 0-5 (452837891)
Bengals Hattersheim – TSV Travmonster 1-0 (452618757)

August 27/29
The Bad Bergamot Seeds – Rising Vikings 1-0 (440369978)
Club Atlètico Rive – The Warriors of Sahura 0-3 (440287389)
Chelsea Duttons – FC Rünenberg 0-3 (440285612)
Majulah Singapura – Moldy Figs 1-0 (440305296)
Second Foundation – FC X-Team 0-2 (440374442)
Football Club Tranquebar – Abrakadaver 1-2 (440278070)
AFC Wirschtlstand – Park The Bus 3-0 (440253494)
Horus Falcons – Dinamo Orca 7-0 (440287380)
Dynamo Gurkan – Mighty Karak Chai FC 0-5 (440299360)
Vi flæsker jer – Bellevue Barrage 4-0 (440323652)
MS Odense – FCOB Kamenice 3-1 (440315803)
jove – Am Monadh Royals 4-0 (440358612)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Torpedo NordZsild 2-0 (440368279)
Raszków Revival – The Lost Saxons 2-0 (440277929)
Los Mejores Fútbol – The Londoner Tricolor 10-0 (440297562)

August 20/21
The Warriors of Sahura – The Bad Bergamot Seeds 3-0 (440086291)
Portuguay Thunders – Malcolm Mania 1-5 (440072723)
Bellevue Barrage – The Londoner Tricolor 3-0 (440101603)
Pig Hunters – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 2-0 (440100301)
Second Foundation – Football Club Tranquebar 1-2 (440075266)
AFC Wirschtlstand – Raszków Revival 3-0 (440052627)
Anstruther AFC – The Damned United 0-4 (440172740)
Am Monadh Royals – The Lost Saxons 1-4 (440117693)
Moldy Figs – Majulah Singapura 1-4 (440128939)
MS Odense – FC X-Team 1-2 (440073890)
Vi flæsker jer – FC Rünenberg 3-2 (440077537)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Horus Falcons 6-1 (440086298)

August 13/15
The Damned United – Anstruther AFC 4-0 (439996892)
The Warriors of Sahura – Second Foundation 4-2 (439930855)
The Bad Bergamot Seeds – Mighty Karak Chai FC 0-3 (439943827)
The Londoner Tricolor – Am Monadh Royals 2-5 (439931299)
Malcolm Mania – Portuguay Thunders 5-0 (439914811)
Rochdale United – FC Rünenberg 3-2 (439919096)
Majulah Singapura – Sexy Football Antti Muurinen 2-1 extra time (439896600)
AFC Wirschtlstand – FC X-Team 1-2 (439915993)
Vi flæsker jer – Pig Hunters 3-1 (439997320)
The Lost Saxons – Cabuie 4-1 (439962886)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Langer House 3-7 (439947719)
Raszków Revival – Bellevue Barrage 2-1 (439933597)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – MS Odense 4-5 (439930954)

August 1-8
Rochdale United – The Londoner Tricolor 4-1 (439770975)
Langer House – FC X-Team 0-3 (439779070)
Football Club Tranquebar – Bellevue Barrage 1-3 (439765413)
AFC Wirschtlstand – FC Rünenberg 0-3 (439802969)
Horus Falcons – The Lost Saxons 5-2 (439765889)
Raszków Revival – Pig Hunters 0-7 (439786818)
Sexy Football Antti Muurinen – Majulah Singapura 0-3 (439761573)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – The Warriors of Sahura 6-0 (439768237)
MS Odense – AFC Wirschtlstand 0-5 (439576156)

July 31
The Lost Saxons – Malcolm Mania 1-2 (439577488)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC Rünenberg 1-3 (439612281)
Arzt Schnell – Polomint 0-2 (439577214)

July 30/31
The Bad Bergamot Seeds – FC X-Team 0-7 (439603868)
The Londoner Tricolor – Second Foundation 0-3 (439611521)
Rochdale United – Viking Særløse 1-0 (439600325)
Bellevue Barrage – Pig Hunters 0-2 (439603824)
Football Club Tranquebar – Majulah Singapura 2-1 (439576991)
Mighty Karak Chai – Raszków Revival 1-0 (439602105)
Langer House – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 4-2 (439612526)

July 23-27
Swansea City 2 – Sporting Club of Wales 4-1 (431662874)
The Warriors of Sahura – Malcolm Mania 1-2 (439448272)
The Bad Bergamot Seeds – Raszków Revival 2-4 (439515203)
The Londoner Tricolor – The Lost Saxons 0-3 (439455037)
Pig Hunters – Rochdale United 1-0 (439434418)
Camberwell FC – Langer House 0-7 (439445867)
Football Club Tranquebar – MS Odense 1-5 (439413505)
AFC Wirschtlstand – Bellevue Barrage 3-4 (439416094)
FC X-Team – Second Foundation 3-0 (439418980)
Torpedo NordZsild – Horus Falcons 0-5 (439448280)
FC iSoccer South Africa – Mighty Karak Chai FC 0-6 (439453550)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – FC Rünenberg 3-1 (439525239)

July 16-21
The Lost Saxons – Dynamo Gurkan 5-0 (435374105)
Sera’s Demons – KHA Rabid Rabbits 0-4 (435650486)
The Bad Bergamot Seeds – KHA Rabid Rabbits 0-3 (439367949)
Malcolm Mania – Torpedo NordZsild 2-1 (439252283)
Pig Hunters – FC Rünenberg 4-3 (439268315)
Bellevue Barrage – Rochdale United 0-1 (439389929)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – Anstruther AFC 3-2 (439332542)
Langer House – The Warriors of Sahura 4-0 (439272644)
FC X-Team – The Lost Saxons 2-1 (439290854)
Horus Falcons – The Londoner Tricolor 5-1 (439291092)
Raszków Revival – MS Odense 1-1, 3-2 penalty kicks (439292277)
Krosnianka Karpaty – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 3-0 (439291083)
Kitra Wônderrers – Kitra Wonderrers 1-4 (439251258)

July 9/10/11
The Londoner Tricolor – Dynamo Gurkan 3-1 (439159371)
Malcolm Mania – The Warriors of Sahura 2-3 (439105787)
Majulah Singapura – Football Club Tranquebar 3-2 (439105724)
Langer House – FC Rünenberg 1-4 (439105739)
MS Odense – Pig Hunters 0-5 (439109814)
Torpedo NordZsild – The Bad Bergamot Seeds 4-1 (439152063)
The Lost Saxons – Mighty Karak Chai FC 1-2 (439124829)
Raszków Revival – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 3-1 (439167871)
Rising Vikings – Rochdale United 2-1 (439160210)
Los Mejores Fútbol – AFC Wirschtlstand 1-1, 4-5 penalty kicks (439121484)

July 2-7
Football Club Tranquebar – Mighty Karak Chai 1-4 (432631221)
The Bad Bergamot Seeds – The Londoner Tricolor 5-1 (438959518)
The Mel McLaughlins – Kabramatta FC 1-2 (439067858)
Bellevue Barrage – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 0-1 (438976641)
Majulah Singapura – KHA Rabid Rabbits 0-3 (438927968)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – MDCCCLXXXIX 4-0 (438959229)
AFC Wirschtlstand – MS Odense 3-0 (438945444)
FC X-Team – Football Club Tranquebar 4-0 (438925069)
Horus Falcons – The Warriors of Sahura 5-1 (438963968)
v.v. BorQblow – Abrakadaver 10-0 (438946856)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Pig Hunters 2-5 (438949433)
Raszków Revival – FC Rünenberg 3-2 (438958279)
Sexy Football Antti Muurinen – Malcolm Mania 0-6 (438937526)
Rising Vikings – Torpedo NordZsild 3-1 (439031271)

June 25-30
Mighty Karak Chai FC – Football Club Tranquebar 1-1 (432631213)
The Warriors of Sahura – Bellevue Barrage 1-2 (438781838)
The Bad Bergamot Seeds – Raszków Revival 0-6 (438812792)
Malcolm Mania – Second Foundation 3-0 (438758544)
Football Club Tranquebar – The Londoner Tricolor 4-1 (438791166)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – The Lost Saxons 2-1 (438793862)
AFC Wirschtlstand – Pig Hunters 1-1, 1-5 penalty kicks (438800857)
FC X-Team – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 1-2 (438778093)
MS Odense – FC Rünenberg 0-5 (438756861)
Abrakadaver – v.v. BorQblow 0-6 (438780858)
KHA Rabid Rabbits – Majulah Singapura 2-1 extra time (438776507)

June 18/19
The Warriors of Sahura – MS Odense 5-3 (438594450)
Club Atlètico River Ale – Dinamo Orca 6-1 (438616259)
The Londoner Tricolor – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 0-10 (438625179)
Camberwell FC – Pig Hunters 0-6 (438615687)
Bellevue Barrage – FC Rünenberg 3-2 extra time (438593574)
Second Foundation – Majulah Singapura 2-0 (438603701)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – KHA Rabid Rabbits 3-1 (438648945)
Horus Falcons – Football Club Tranquebar 3-0 (438594462)
The Lost Saxons – Raszków Revival 1-2 (438628101)
Torpedo NordZsild – Vi flæsker jer 1-7 (438620835)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – manseAA 6-0 (438656077)

June 11-16
Dynamo Gurkan – The Lost Saxons 1-5 (435374082)
KHA Rabid Rabbits – Sera’s Demons 5-0 (435650474)
The Warriors of Sahura – The Lost Saxons 2-3 (438463394)
The Bad Bergamot Seeds – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 3-3, 1-5 penalty kicks (438464470)
The Londoner Tricolor – Mighty Karak Chai 0-2 (438462771)
Bellevue Barrage – MS Odense 1-2 (438458290)
Dinamo Orca – Malcolm Mania 4-3 extra time (438450190)
Saxon Beirut – Majulah Singapura 0-0, 4-3 penalty kicks (438432372)
Raszków Revival – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 1-7 (438463392)
KHA Rabid Rabbits – Torpedo NordZsild 0-5 (438549942)

June 4/5/8
Malcolm Mania – Dinamo Orca 4-2 (438290904)
The Londoner Tricolor – The Bad Bergamot Seeds 1-5 (438314627)
Majulah Singapura – Saxon Beirut 0-1 (438290887)
Second Foundation – MS Odense 0-2 (438287254)
Kitra Wonderrers – Kitra Wônderrers 6-0 (438276641)
W.C. Brussels – The Lions of Babylon 3-1 (438344560)
Torpedo NordZsild – KHA Rabid Rabbits 1-0 (438291777)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Rochdale United 2-1 extra time (438356301)
Rising Vikings – Raszków Revival 2-0 (438311902)
Sporting Club of Wales – Swansea City 2 0-6 (431662841)

May 28/29
Bengals Hattersheim – TSV Travemonster 1-2 (438018263)
Rochdale United – Raszków Revival 2-0 (438139049)
Second Foundation – Malcolm Mania 2-2, 4-3 penalty kicks (438134519)
Moldy Figs – Dobrich United 3-4 (438124257)
The Lions of Babylon – W. C. Brussels 3-7 (438173414)
Rising Vikings – MS Odense 0-1 (438149956)
KHA Rabid Rabbits – The Londoner Tricolor 5-3 (438155777)

May 21
Dobrich United – Moldy Figs 4-3 extra time (437968317)
The Londoner Tricolor – Raszków Revival 0-6 (437979088)
TSV Travemonster – Bengals Hattersheim 1-0 extra time (437766249)

May 7/8
Warriors of Sahura – Portuguay Thunders 7-2 (425470280)
The Londoner Tricolor – Torpedo NordZsild 4-1 (425473561)
Majulah Singapura – Second Foundation 3-2 (425468038)
The Lost Saxons – Football Club Tranquebar 1-3 (425467175)

About the Author

Born in England, reborn in Poland, living the dream on Hattrick. I am the creator of 'The Golden League', which if you don't yet know what it is... you aren't getting the best out of HT ;) I am also a board member of the HTU Managers Federation, which I heartily recommend to all HT users as an established, supportive and amazing community with huge resources to help you make a brilliant blog for your team, and to help your teams succeed. Hope to see you there.