GL | Season 6

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE – Season VI

 
Season 6: 207 games
Total: 1.269 games


FINAL
Wincobank Ironopolis – FC Rünenberg 2-1 (6811054)

Third Place
Bellevue Barrage – Mighty Karak Chai FC 2-3 (6840056)


SEMIFINALS

Bellevue Barrage – Wincobank Ironopolis 4-2 (527316990)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Bellevue Barrage 3-0 (6707933)

Mighty Karak Chai FC – FC Rünenberg 1-2 (527321424)
FC Rünenberg – Mighty Karak Chai FC 0-1 (527532722)


QUARTERFINALS

Bellevue Barrage – Men_of_Mayhem 1-0 ET (527138358)
Men_of_Mayhem – Bellevue Barrage 0-1 (527262322)

Wincobank Ironopolis – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 3-0 (527109069)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Wincobank Ironopolis 3-4 (527250678)

SK Brann – Mighty Karak Chai FC 4-1 (527104174)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – SK Brann 5-0 (527227987)

The Warriors of Sahura – FC Rünenberg 0-2 (527084376)
FC Rünenberg – The Warriors of Sahura 2-0 (527194637)


ROUND of 16

The Flaming Wodkas FC – Bellevue Barrage 3-4 (526902444)
Bellevue Barrage – The Flaming Wodkas FC 3-1 (526995273)

Men_of_Mayhem – Football Club Tranquebar 2-2 (2-3 ET) (6134139)
Football Club Tranquebar – Men_of_Mayhem 2-3 (6151336)

Cabuie – Wincobank Ironopolis 0-0 (526890524)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Cabuie 4-1 (527025930)

Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Camberwell Cobras 6-0 (526918907)
Camberwell Cobras – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 0-1 (527044158)

MDCCCLV – SK Brann 7-2 (526890517)
SK Brann – MDCCCLV 8-1 (527000712)

Mighty Karak Chai FC – Clan Phoenix 6-0 (526884014)
Clan Phoenix – Mighty Karak Chai FC 1-2 (526998447)

Pig Hunters – The Warriors of Sahura 3-4 (526881397)
The Warriors of Sahura – Pig Hunters 2-3 (527014530)

The Londoner Tricolor – FC Rünenberg 0-1 (526881135)
FC Rünenberg – The Londoner Tricolor 4-1 (527038415)

 

Golden League – Season 6 Standings
# Team G W(ST) W(E) L(E) L(ST) PTS
1 Bellevue Barrage 17 13 2 0 2 43
2 Mighty Karak Chai 11 10 0 0 1 30
3 SK Brann 14 8 3 0 3 30
4 Clan Phoenix 18 8 2 1 7 29
5 Cabuie 13 8 1 1 3 27
6 The Londoner Tricolor 15 8 0 2 5 26
7 Wincobank Ironopolis 11 8 0 0 3 24
8 FC Rünenberg 11 8 0 0 3 24
9 AFC Wirschtlstand 7 6 0 0 1 18
10 Men_of_Mayhem 8 5 1 1 1 18
11 Pig Hunters 8 6 0 0 2 18
12 MDCCCLV 16 6 0 0 10 18
13 Warriors of Sahura 7 5 1 0 1 17
14 The Flaming Wodkas FC 15 5 1 0 9 17
15 Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 6 4 2 0 0 16
16 Park the Bus 9 5 0 0 4 15
17 Los Mejores Fútbol Club 12 5 0 0 7 15
18 Camberwell Cobras 11 3 2 0 6 13
19 Football Club Tranquebar 16 2 2 3 9 13
20 Evil Incorporated 4 3 0 1 0 10
21 Rabid Rabbits 11 1 2 3 5 10
22 AS Uijeongbu 07 4 3 0 0 1 9
23 Second Foundation 8 2 0 2 4 8
24 Anstruther AFC 4 2 0 1 1 7
25 Sera’s Angels 2 2 0 0 0 6

 
Note: AFC Wirschtlstand, Park the Bus and Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno did not enter the GL Masters and their places were taken by #17-19: Los Mejores Fútbol Club, Camberwell Cobras and Football Club Tranquebar

 

December 21-24
Cape Verde Pirates – MS Odense 2-0 (511721171)
SK Brann – Second Foundation 1-0 (511738070)
Clan Phoenix – The Flaming Wodkas FC 1-3 (511721175)
Bellevue Barrage – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 3-0 (511726173)
The Londoner Tricolor – SITH BROTHERHOOD 0-0 (508628451)

December 30 – January 1, 2015
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Football Club Tranquebar 4-3 (511833715)
Cape Verde Pirates – The Warriors of Sahura 1-3 (511830078)
Second Foundation – MS Odense 1-1, 1-3 PK (511834439)
Bellevue Barrage – SK Brann 4-0 (511832899)
MDCCCLV – Clan Phoenix 2-1 (511832382)
Klaukkala Bears – Am Monadh Royals 3-0 (511877473)

January 6-8
Am Monadh Royals – Klaukkala Bears 2-4 (512006821)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Bellevue Barrage 0-4 (511962442)
Jenever FC – The Warriors of Sahura 0-4 (511938297)
Borussia Bahrain – The Flaming Wodkas FC 1-2 ET (511941124)
Clan Phoenix – Mighty Karak Chai FC 2-4 (511945286)
Cabuie – Football Club Tranquebar 5-0 (511940830)
Sporting Club of Wales – Red Divin3 1-0 (511933959)
MDCCCLV – MS Odense 4-0 (511939059)
The Londoner Tricolor – SK Brann 0-1 (511983736)
TSV Travemonster – Bengals Hattersheim 0-0, 2-3 PK (511973927)

January 11-14
HEEMSKERK.FC – Bellevue Barrage 0-8 (512105499)
MS Odense – SK Brann 1-5 (512057728)
Clan Phoenix – Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno 1-3 (512062301)
GGIAFK FC – Nice Farm KAPPA 2-0 (512093384)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – The Bad Bergamot Seeds 2-0 (512059031)
Second Foundation – FC X-Team 0-0, 1-2 PK (512076413)
Rabid Rabbits – Football Club Tranquebar 1-3 ET (512057718)
Rochdale United – Park The Bus 3-0 (512017689)
MDCCCLV – The Flaming Wodkas FC 3-2 (512062986)
The Londoner Tricolor – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 1-0 (512062370)
The Warriors of Sahura – Atlético Bizancio 3-0 (512054146)
The Damned United – Anstruther AFC 2-2 (512097502)
Bengals Hattersheim – TSV Travemonster 0-1 (512096659)
West Bromwich Strollers – Wincobank Ironopolis 1-4 (508581985)

January 18-22
Wincobank Ironopolis – West Bromwich Strollers 7-0 (508581986)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Cabuie 3-1 (512178174)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – MDCCCLV 4-6 (512177034)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – FC X-Team 2-1 (512194360)
Borussia Bahrain – The Warriors of Sahura 0-3 ET (512149868)
MS Odense – Rochdale United 0-8 (512174688)
Clan Phoenix – The Londoner Tricolor 1-0 ET (512169536)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – Park The Bus 6-1 (512171282)
Rabid Rabbits – Camberwell Cobras 0-1 (512151235)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Football Club Tranquebar 6-0 (512176238)
FC Eduard United – Bellevue Barrage 0-3 (512210408)

January 27-28
The Damned United – Anstruther AFC 2-3 (512327785)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Bellevue Barrage 3-0 (512305961)
MDCCCLV – The Londoner Tricolor 0-2 (512291057)
Rochdale United – FC X-Team 1-0 (512310615)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 6-0 (512286506)
Camberwell Cobras – Second Foundation 0-2 (512309420)
Cabuie – Mighty Karak Chai FC 0-3 (512297671)
Rabid Rabbits – Cape Verde Pirates 2-1 ET (512294754)
Clan Phoenix – Football Club Tranquebar 1-0 (512296317)
SK Brann – FC Rünenberg 0-3 (512286840)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Bad Bergamot Seeds 0-0, 4-3 PK (512358167)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – MS Odense 1-0 (512291317)

February 3-4
Bad Bergamot Seeds – KK Krosno 1-1, 3-4 PK (512478527)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Londoner Tricolor 4-2 (512407449)
Park Royal Rangers – Football Club Tranquebar 3-1 (512402696)
MDCCCLV – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 1-6 (512407484)
Park the Bus – Rochdale United 1-0 (512405282)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – Mighty Karak Chai FC 8-0 (512417181)
Pig Hunters – FC Rünenberg 4-2 (512414669)
AFC Wirschtlstand – FC X-Team 1-0 (512412331)
Clan Phoenix – Camberwell Cobras 2-1 (512414670)
SK Brann – Bellevue Barrage 0-1 (512428529)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – MS Odense 3-1 (512402564)
Cape Verde Pirates – Rabid Rabbits 0-4 (512405310)

February 8-10
Atlético Bizancio – The Warriors of Sahura 2-3 (512512647)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – Bellevue Barrage 1-3 (512568587)
MS Odense – Cabuie 0-1 (512527951)
Clan Phoenix – manseBB 4-0 (512515629)
Football Club Tranquebar – SK Brann 2-2, 0-1 PK (512525629)
Pig Hunters – AFC Wirschtlstand 2-1 (512495737)
Rabid Rabbits – The Londoner Tricolor 0-2 (512548741)
Park The Bus – Camberwell Cobras 4-0 (512495743)
MDCCCLV – Second Foundation 1-2 (512522189)
Wincobank Ironopolis – FC X-Team 3-1 (512523221)
Rochdale United – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 2-0 (512548734)
Klaukkala Bears – FC Rünenberg 0-6 (512514716)
SITH BROTHERHOOD – The Londoner Tricolor 1-3 (508628480)

February 17-18
The Flaming Wodkas – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 0-1 (512642464)
Abrakadaver – The Warriors of Sahura 1-0 (512622498)
MS Odense – Pig Hunters 0-9 (512628553)
Clan Phoenix – Torpedo NordZsild 4-0 (512610498)
FC Rünenberg – Vi flæsker jer 5-0 (512610482)
Football Club Tranquebar – Camberwell Cobras 2-3 (512628557)
Bellevue Barrage – Wincobank Ironopolis 3-1 (512667334)
Cabuie – The Londoner Tricolor 0-1 (512642479)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – AFC Wirschtlstand 0-3 (512635002)
Park The Bus – SK Brann 0-2 (512641700)
MDCCCLV – FC X-Team 0-6 (512642701)

February 24-25
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – The Flaming Wodkas 3-2 (512742913)
SK Brann – MS Odense 2-1 ET (512756549)
Clan Phoenix – Queensland Krushers 2-1 ET (512770426)
FC Rünenberg – Football Club Tranquebar 7-0 (512758884)
AFC Wirschtlstand – Bellevue Barrage 6-0 (512740109)
Second Foundation – The Londoner Tricolor 0-1 (512753497)
Rabid Rabbits – Camberwell Cobras 1-3 ET (512799048)
Park The Bus – The Bad Bergamot Seeds 2-1 (512737679)
Wincobank Ironopol – Los Mejores Fútbol 2-0 (512753119)
MDCCCLV – Cabuie (512756141)

March 3-5
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Pig Hunters 3-2 (512884059)
MS Odense – Bellevue Barrage 0-1 (512882242)
Clan Phoenix – The Flaming Wodkas FC 4-2 (512856424)
FC Rünenberg – Jenever FC 4-1 (512858304)
FC X-Team – SK Brann 1-2 (512880315)
Football Club Tranquebar – Cabuie 4-2 ET (512868095)
Camberwell Cobras – The Londoner Tricolor 0-2 (512884054)
Rabid Rabbits – Park The Bus 0-1 (512961667)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Lokomotiv Tozeur 6-0 (512892517)
MDCCCLV – AFS Wirschtlstand 0-5 (512961666)
SITH BROTHERHOOD – EVIL INCORPORATED 1-2 (512850179)

March 7-8
Park The Bus – Football Club Tranquebar 2-0 (513028074)
MS Odense – Mighty Karak Chai FC 0-4 (513020625)
EVIL INCORPORATED – SITH BROTHERHOOD 2-1 (512996463)
Sera’s Angels – Kabramatta FC 3-0 (513021316)

March 8
Pig Hunters – FC X-Team 3-0 (513016962)
Clan Phoenix – Landa United Football Club 3-0 (513015132)
Club Atlètico River Ale – FC Rünenberg 6-1 (513013805)
Horus Falcons – Second Foundation 7-0 (513013892)

March 10-11
Jenever FC – Queensland Krushers 3-0 (513069609)
Clan Phoenix – Borussia Bahrain 2-0 (513066698)
FC Rünenberg – AS Uijeongbu 07 0-6 (513072076)
AFC Wirschtlstand – Park The Bus 3-0 (513051306)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – Second Foundation 2-0 (513077237)
Camberwell Cobras – Cabuie 0-1 (513142201)
Bellevue Barrage – FC X-Team 2-0 (513077228)
MDCCCLV – SK Brann 1-2 (513083315)

March 14-16
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – SK Brann 0-4 (513179647)
MDCCCLV – Mighty Karak Chai FC 0-7 (513168831)
The Londoner Tricolor – Football Club Tranquebar 2-0 (513196346)
Men of Mayhem – The Bad Bergamot Seeds 3-0 (513489583)
AFC Wirschtlstand – Polomint 4-0 (513159338)
Krosnianka Karpaty Krosno – Rabid Rabbits 9-0 (513493113)
Camberwell Cobras – Pig Hunters 0-3 (513497045)
FC Rünenberg – FC X-Team 1-0 (513166617)
Clan Phoenix – Bellevue Barrage 1-4 (513166626)

March 29
Sera’s Angels – Pig Hunters 3-0 (523043646)
West Bromwich Strollers – Wincobank Ironopolis 4-3 (519931245)

April 15
MS Odense – Mighty Karak Chai FC 0-6 (526221912)

April 22
MS Odense – The Flaming Wodkas 0-6 (526331208)
Kratie FC – Kabramatta FC 1-3 ET (526336993)
Cabuie – EVIL INCORPORATED 3-2 ET (526345364)

April 29
MS Odense – Camberwell Cobras 0-1 (526451664)
Football Club Tranquebar – Bellevue Barrage 1-1, 0-2 PK (526441526)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – MDCCCLV 7-1 (526444135)
Cabuie – Clan Phoenix 8-0 (526437945)
EVIL INCORPORATED – FC iSoccer 7-2 (526436397)
Kabramatta FC – Kratie FC 2-2 (526436508)
Rabid Rabbits – The Flaming Wodkas FC 1-2 (526442652)

May 5-6
The Flaming Wodkas FC – SK Brann 1-5 (526564496)
MS Odense – Rabid Rabbits 1-1, 1-3 PK (526565068)
Moldy Figs – Dobrich United 0-1 (526538550)
Polomint – Pig Hunters 3-4 (526587725)
Clan Phoenix – Bellevue Barrage 2-3 (526554084)
Cabuie – MDCCCLV 3-2 (526564012)
The Londoner Tricolor – Football Club Tranquebar 1-2 (526563661)

May 12-13
MS Odense – MDCCCLV 0-3 (526690094)
The Lions of Babylon – The Warriors of Sahura 2-5 (526646609)
Moldy Figs – Dobrich United 2-1 (526681271)
Clan Phoenix – Camberwell Cobras 0-0, 4-5 PK (526658768)
Polomint – The Londoner Tricolor 1-0 (526674046)
FC Rünenberg – FC X-Team 3-0 (526659560)
Football Club Tranquebar – SK Brann 1-2 ET (526672632)
Cabuie – The Flaming Wodkas FC 1-0 (526691482)
Men_of_Mayhem – Bellevue Barrage 3-3, 0-3 PK (526682275)
The Damned United – Anstruther AFC 3-6 (526713978)

May 19-20
The Damned United – Anstruther AFC 4-3 (526841325)
MDCCCLV – Wincobank Ironopolis 8-0 (526777567)
Men_of_Mayhem – Rabid Rabbits 3-0 ET (526768355)
Klaukkala Bears – Bellevue Barrage 0-7 (526843741)
Cabuie – Londoner Tricolor 4-0 (526784110)
FC Rünenberg – Horus Falcons 3-0 (526755282)
Polomint – Football Club Tranquebar 1-2 (526771626)
MS Odense – Clan Phoenix 0-2 (526766441)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – Mighty Karak Chai 1-5 (526779652)

 

About the Author

Born in England, reborn in Poland, living the dream on Hattrick. I am the creator of 'The Golden League', which if you don't yet know what it is... you aren't getting the best out of HT ;) I am also a board member of the HTU Managers Federation, which I heartily recommend to all HT users as an established, supportive and amazing community with huge resources to help you make a brilliant blog for your team, and to help your teams succeed. Hope to see you there.