GL | Season 8

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE – Season VIII

 

Season 8: 195 games
Total: 1.654 games


FINAL
Raszków Arena (Poland)

AS Uijeongbu 07 – Mighty Karak Chai FC 6-3 (584011004)

THIRD PLACE
Raszków Arena (Poland)

The Warriors of Sahura – SK Brann 3-0 (583956205)


SEMIFINALS

SK Brann – AS Uijeongbu 07 0-2 (583499094)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – SK Brann 7-0 (583620012)

The Warriors of Sahura – Mighty Karak Chai FC 1-4 (583492294)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – The Warriors of Sahura 2-3 (583715975)


QUARTERFINALS

SK Brann – Cabuie 5-1 (583321139)
Cabuie – SK Brann 4-1 (583441887)

Polomint – AS Uijeongbu 07 1-2 (583321133)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – Polomint 2-0 (583441886)

Football Club Tranquebar – The Warriors of Sahura 2-0 (583320561)
The Warriors of Sahura – Football Club Tranquebar 3-0 (583400039)

FC Rünenberg – Mighty Karak Chai FC 5-4 (583329395)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – FC Rünenberg 6-0 (583411372)


ROUND of 16

The Flaming Wodkas FC – SK Brann 1-7 (583140521)
SK Brann – The Flaming Wodkas FC 4-0 (583224750)

Cabuie – Rochdale United 0-1 (583149230)
Rochdale United – Cabuie 0-3 (583252600)

Polomint – DorothyHyman 3-2 (583135437)
DorothyHyman – Polomint 1-5 (583252601)

Clan Phoenix – AS Uijeongbu 07 0-3 (583143663)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – Clan Phoenix 3-2 (583229485)

Bellevue Barrage – Football Club Tranquebar 1-2 (583142126)
Football Club Tranquebar – Bellevue Barrage 0-1 (583223665)

Wincobank Ironopolis – The Warriors of Sahura 0-3 (walkover)
The Warriors of Sahura – Wincobank Ironopolis 3-0 (walkover)

FC Rünenberg – FC Prague Slivers 7-1 (583124230)
FC Prague Slivers – FC Rünenberg 5-4 (583224533)

Mighty Karak Chai FC – MDCCCLV 10-0 (583148174)
MDCCCLV – Mighty Karak Chai FC 2-4 (583229500)

 

Golden League – Season 8 Standings
# Team G W W(E) L(E) L PTS
1 The Flaming Wodkas FC 20 15 1 0 4 47
2 Cabuie 13 8 2 1 2 29
3 Polomint 13 9 0 0 4 27
4 Clan Phoenix 16 8 1 0 7 26
5 Bellevue Barrage 12 7 0 3 2 24
6 Wincobank Ironopolis 12 7 1 1 3 24
7 FC Rünenberg 11 8 0 0 3 24
8 Mighty Karak Chai 9 7 0 0 2 21
9 MDCCCLV 15 7 0 0 8 21
10 FC Prague Slivers 8 6 1 0 1 20
11 Warriors of Sahura 6 6 0 0 0 18
12 Football Club Tranquebar 12 6 0 0 6 18
13 AS Uijeongbu 07 6 5 1 0 0 17
14 DorothyHyman 6 4 2 0 0 16
15 Rochdale United 11 4 1 2 4 16
16 SK Brann 11 5 0 0 6 15
17 Kinclaven 11 3 0 3 5 12
18 The Lost Saxons 15 4 0 0 11 12
19 OB 1887 17 3 1 0 13 11
20 Blue Royals 04 7 3 0 1 3 10
21 Los Mejores Fútbol Club 9 2 0 2 5 8
22 The Damned United 5 2 0 1 2 7
23 Forty One Shots 3 2 0 0 1 6
24 Barcapool I.F 2 2 0 0 0 6
25 Horus Falcons 3 2 0 0 1 6
26 Evil Incorporated 2 2 0 0 0 6
27 Bengals Hattersheim 2 2 0 0 0 6
28 FC X-Team 11 2 0 0 9 6

 

Note: Wincobank Ironopolis did not enter the GL Masters as the team was still participating in a secondary cup.

 

March 15-16, 2016
MDCCCLV – Polomint 5-0 (568680059)
Men_of_Mayhem – Rabid Rabbits 3-1 (568668855)
Hawaii III – The Warriors of Sahura 1-5 (568665629)

March 22-23
The Flaming Wodkas FC – Clan Phoenix 0-3 (568766367)
The Royal Minions – The Warriors of Sahura 0-6 (568763004)
Polomint – MDCCCLV 0-4 (568771559)
Cabuie – Rabid Rabbits 1-0 (568766823)
Men_of_Mayhem – SITH BROTHERHOOD 0-2 (568768883)
The Damned United – Anstruther AFC 0-2 (568786003)

March 29-30
The Damned United – Anstruther AFC 3-0 (568873383)
The Warriors of Sahura – Sporting Kan-Fc 5-1 (568868612)
Men_of_Mayhem – Faceys Facilitators 0-2 (568878952)
SITH BROTHERHOOD – Clan Phoenix 0-2 (568854664)
MDCCCLV – Wincobank Ironopolis 3-1 (568861503)
Cabuie – HEEMSKERK.FC 2-0 (568887404)
Rabid Rabbits – The Flaming Wodkas FC 1-4 (568863359)
Polomint – MS Odense 5-1 (568863326)
The Lions of Babylon – W.C. Brussels 0-0, 3-4 PK (568909020)

April 5-6
Bengals Hattersheim – TSV Travemonster 1-0 (568979131)
Men_of_Mayhem – FC X-Team 5-1 (568994261)
Wincobank Ironopolis – MDCCCLV 5-1 (568948099)
Cabuie – Clan Phoenix 1-2 (568968878)
MS Odense – Polomint 1-0 (568968246)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – The Lost Saxons 5-2 (568958266)

April 12-13
Thunder Strokes – Lech Krakow 0-3 (569023322)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – FC X-Team 7-0 (569032270)
Lokomotiv Veltem – Football Club Tranquebar 5-6 (569049590)
Kinclaven – AS Uijeongbu 07 1-1, 2-3 PK (569047841)
Rabid Rabbits – The Lost Saxons 0-1 (569046473)
MDCCCLV – Cabuie 0-2 (569048594)
Wincobank Ironopolis – MS Odense 6-0 (569040759)
41 Shots – Clan Phoenix 2-4 (569040109)
Men_of_Mayhem – Bellevue Barrage 1-1, 2-1 PK (569046338)
Bengals Hattersheim – TSV Travemonster 2-1 (569072618)

April 19-20
Wincobank Ironopolis – FC Rünenberg 0-6 (569136228)
MDCCCLV – The Flaming Wodkas FC 0-2 (569140230)
Rabid Rabbits – Kinclaven 0-3 (569160633)
Cabuie – Mighty Karak Chai FC 1-3 (569186973)
Football Club Tranquebar – MS Odense 10-0 (569142015)
FC X-Team – The Lost Saxons 0-3 (569152532)
Clan Phoenix – SK Brann 2-1 (569132366)
Polomint – Bellevue Barrage 2-1 (569165837)

April 26-28
Wincobank Ironopolis – Kinclaven 6-0 (569235814)
MDCCCLV – Men_of_Mayhem 2-4 (569238099)
Cabuie – Bellevue Barrage 0-0, 6-5 PK (569259648)
FC Rünenberg – Sidekicks FC 4-0 (569283209)
Polomint – SK Brann 4-1 (569290729)
Lokomotiv Veltem – Clan Phoenix 0-3 (569275602)
The Flaming Wodkas – The Lost Saxons 0-3 (569234261)
MS Odense – Football Club Tranquebar 0-8 (569249539)
Weretigers – The Warriors of Sahura 0-5 (569212931)

May, 3-4
The Warriors of Sahura – Thunder Strokes 6-0 (569320503)
The Lost Saxons – MDCCCLV 2-3 (569331295)
Wincobank Ironopolis – SK Brann 7-1 (569330220)
Bellevue Barrage – FC X-Team 6-1 (569363421)
Cabuie – Men_of_Mayhem 2-2, 3-0 PK (569358118)
FC Rünenberg – Football Club Tranquebar 4-3 (569326956)
Clan Phoenix – Mighty Karak Chai FC 2-4 (569328915)
MS Odense – The Flaming Wodkas FC 0-4 (569319192)

May 10-11
The Lost Saxons – Bellevue Barrage 1-5 (569440422)
MDCCCLV – Dinamo Orca 5-1 (569427352)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Clan Phoenix 8-0 (569423765)
Cabuie – Kinclaven 2-0 (569420506)

May 11
Football Club Tranquebar – FC Rünenberg 0-3 (569428039)
Polomint – FC X-Team 10-0 (569435559)
FC Prague Slivers – SK Brann 4-2 (569439681)
Moldy Figs – Dobrich United 0-1 (569400583)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – MS Odense 6-1 (569431927)

May 17-18
The Lost Saxons – Wincobank Ironopolis 0-5 (569516549)
DorothyHyman – Kinclaven 2-0 ET (569510955)
MDCCCLV – FC Rünenberg 2-3 (569516784)
Cabuie – _Israel 4-0 (569553680)
Bellevue Barrage – Men_of_Mayhem 3-1 (569548909)
Football Club Tranquebar – Mighty Karak Chai FC 2-4 (569494529)
FC X-Team – The Flaming Wodkas FC 1-4 (569514370)
Polomint – Korstrask ik 5-0 (569522254)
Clan Phoenix – MONKEY2000 3-4 (569520620)
FC Prague Slivers – Blue Royals 04 7-1 (569517263)
Moldy Figs – Dobrich United 1-1, 5-4 PK (569513328)
SK Brann – MS Odense 4-1 (569514291)

May 22-25
41 Shots – DorothyHyman 0-2 (565696854)
The Lost Saxons – FC X-Team 2-0 (569608454)
Men_of_Mayhem – AS Uijeongbu 07 0-6 (569624532)
Super Troopers FC – Bellevue Barrage 0-3 (569599889)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 1-1 (569609657)
Cabuie – MDCCCLV 6-1 (569610927)
Pig Hunters – Kinclaven 1-2 (569642026)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – Football Club Tranquebar 3-0 (569586511)
FC Rünenberg – Horus Falcons 2-1 (569601764)
Clan Phoenix – manseAA 4-2 (569616383)
FC Prague Slivers – Korstrask ik 7-0 (569617294)
MS Odense – SK Brann 2-3 (569609423)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – Rabid Rabbits 5-0 (569682723)
Blue Royals 04 – Lokomotiv Veltem Back-on-Track 8-0 (569693510)

May 28-30
FC Rünenberg – Wincobank Ironopolis 0-4 (569731858)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – Kinclaven 3-0 (569756893)
Korstrask ik – The Flaming Wodkas FC 3-4 (569745251)
MS Odense – Saksager United 3-1 (569740327)
Saksager FC – Football Club Tranquebar 2-0 (569740334)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Clan Phoenix 0-0, 2-4 PK (569732443)

May 31- June 1
DorothyHyman – Forty One Shots 3-0 (569784475)
41 Shots – Kinclaven 0-3 (569784341)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Mighty Karak Chai FC 0-9 (569788507)
Men_of_Mayhem – MDCCCLV 5-4 (569791341)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – GGIAFK FC 5-0 (569793700)
Blue Royals 04 – The Damned United 7-1 (569826670)
FC X-Team – Bellevue Barrage 0-6 (569836532)
FC Rünenberg – FC Prague Slivers 0-4 (569766944)
Horus Falcons – Clan Phoenix 4-0 (569767033)
MS Odense – Rabid Rabbits 1-0 ET (569791753)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – Anstruther AFC 2-2, 3-0 PK (569766371)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – SK Brann 3-0 (569819775)

June 5-6
Horus Falcons – FC X-Team 4-1 (569848616)
FC Prague Slivers – Bellevue Barrage 2-1 ET (569853399)
SK Brann – Landa United Football Club 4-1 (570112298)
Kinclaven – Wincobank Ironopolis 1-3 ET (569863962)
Polomint – Football Club Tranquebar 5-3 (570077711)
Rabid Rabbits – MS Odense 1-3 (570078163)
Pig Hunters – FC Rünenberg 4-1 (569871556)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – Hawaii III 5-0 (569870179)
Blue Royals 04 – DorothyHyman 2-4 ET (570030875)
MDCCCLV – AS Uijeongbu 07 2-4 (569863738)
The Lost Saxons – Clan Phoenix 3-5 (569866730)
Los Mejores Fútbol – Mighty Karak Chai FC 0-2 (569863212)

June 26-29
DorothyHyman – 41 Shots 2-1 (579660329)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – The Lost Saxons 5-0 (582507394)

July 6
The Flaming Wodkas FC – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 3-1 (582612814)

July 12-13
OB 1887 – Polomint 3-5 (582704824)
The Lost Saxons – The Flaming Wodkas FC 0-6 (582702044)
The Damned United – Anstruther AFC 1-0 (582705586)

Juy 19-20
The Lost Saxons – MDCCCLV 0-3 (582772885)
Polomint – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 1-0 (582795445)
Anstruther AFC – The Damned United 2-2 (582823076)
OB 1887 – The Flaming Wodkas FC 1-4 (582795839)

July 26-28
Football Club Tranquebar – The Lost Saxons 5-1 (582890237)
Blue Royals 04 – Bellevue Barrage 0-6 (582880200)
Clan Phoenix – FC Prague Slivers 1-5 (582861488)
Forty One Shots – 41 Shots 6-1 (582881905)
SK Brann – Kinclaven 5-2 (582878237)
The Flaming Wodkas FC – OB 1887 10-0 (582890236)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Cabuie 1-4 (582882725)

August 2-3
Angola team – BarcaPool I.F 0-4 (582976619)
41 Shots – Forty One Shots 0-6 (582979249)
SITH BROTHERHOOD – EVIL INCORPORATED 0-2 (582955818)
Blue Royals 04 – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 4-1 (582974398)
FC Rünenberg – The Flaming Wodkas FC 6-0 (582963808)
Polomint – FC Prague Slivers 2-3 (582959210)
Clan Phoenix – Bellevue Barrage 1-4 (582978547)
OB 1887 – Football Club Tranquebar 2-5 (582958641)
The Lost Saxons – FC X-Team 1-5 (582992841)
MDCCCLV – SK Brann 3-2 (582982899)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – Mighty Karak Chai 5-2 (583004415)
Cabuie – Rochdale United 2-2 (582999191)

August 9-11
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – The Lost Saxons (583072166)
BarcaPool I.F – Angola team (583052163)
SK Brann – Blue Royals 04 (583084529)
Clan Phoenix – AS Uijeongbu 07 0-2 (583062999)
Polomint – Bellevue Barrage 2-0 (583048689)
FC Rünenberg – Mighty Karak Chai FC 2-0 (583063011)
Ghungharu FC – FC X-Team 0-3 (583092786)
Football Club Tranquebar – OB 1887 8-0 (583040991)
EVIL INCORPORATED – SITH BROTHERHOOD 2-0 (583047810)
Cabuie – The Flaming Wodkas FC 3-1 (583049951)
DorothyHyman – Kinclaven 5-2 (583059152)
The Warriors of Sahura – FC Prague Slivers 3-0 (583034836)

 

About the Author

Born in England, reborn in Poland, living the dream on Hattrick. I am the creator of 'The Golden League', which if you don't yet know what it is... you aren't getting the best out of HT ;) I am also a board member of the HTU Managers Federation, which I heartily recommend to all HT users as an established, supportive and amazing community with huge resources to help you make a brilliant blog for your team, and to help your teams succeed. Hope to see you there.