GL | Season 9

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE – Season IX

 

Season 9: 230 games
Total: 1.884 games


FINAL
Fort Dansborg (Football Club Tranquebar, India)

AS Uijeongbu 07 – MDCCCLV 7-1 (604054996)

THIRD PLACE
The Hill Fort (Wincobank Ironopolis, England)

Clan Phoenix – FC Prague Slivers 0-5 (604066465)


SEMIFINALS

Clan Phoenix – MDCCCLV 4-2 (603607267)
MDCCCLV – Clan Phoenix 6-2 (603714119)

AS Uijeongbu 07 – FC Prague Slivers 5-0 (603591261)
FC Prague Slivers – AS Uijeongbu 07 0-7 (603769438)


QUARTERFINALS

Horus Falcons – Clan Phoenix 3-2 (603420826)
Clan Phoenix – Horus Falcons 2-1 (603513528)

MDCCCLV – Wincobank Ironopolis 6-1 (603456242)
Wincobank Ironopolis – MDCCCLV 0-7 (603487673)

Rochdale United – AS Uijeongbu 07 2-4 (603420958)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – Rochdale United 5-3 (603511654)

Evil Incorporated – FC Prague Slivers 4-3 (603403874)
FC Prague Slivers – Evil Incorporated 6-0 (603536949)


ROUND of 16

Horus Falcons – DorothyHyman 3-0 (walkover)
DorothyHyman – Horus Falcons 0-3 (walkover)

Football Club Tranquebar – Clan Phoenix 0-5 (603240464)
Clan Phoenix – Football Club Tranquebar 2-2, 3-0 PK (603330492)

Los Mejores Fútbol Club – MDCCCLV 4-1 (603240549)
MDCCCLV – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 4-1 (603358036)
MDCCCLV – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 2-0 (10097940)

The Lost Saxons – Wincobank Ironopolis 3-4 ET (603247923)
Wincobank Ironopolis – The Lost Saxons 5-2 (603364877)

Mighty Karak Chai FC – AS Uijeongbu 07 3-5 (603237644)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – Mighty Karak Chai FC 6-3 (603323975)

Rochdale United – Polomint 6-1 (603267314)
Polomint – Rochdale United 0-2 (603336768)

FC Rünenberg – Evil Incorporated 3-0 (walkover)
Evil Incorporated – FC Rünenberg 4-0 (603331898)

Cabuie – FC Prague Slivers 4-2 (603243630)
FC Prague Slivers – Cabuie 4-1 (603331911)

 

Golden League – Season IX Standings
# Team G W W(E) L(E) L PTS
1 Horus Falcons 14 11 2 1 0 38
2 FC Prague Slivers 17 10 2 2 3 36
3 Wincobank Ironopolis 13 10 1 1 1 33
4 Mighty Karak Chai 12 9 2 0 1 31
5 Los Mejores Fútbol Club 12 10 0 1 1 31
6 Polomint 16 9 1 1 5 30
7 Clan Phoenix 17 9 0 0 8 27
8 FC Rünenberg 12 9 0 0 3 27
9 Evil Incorporated 10 7 2 1 0 26
10 Football Club Tranquebar 17 7 1 3 6 26
11 Rochdale United 13 7 0 2 4 23
12 MDCCCLV 13 6 1 0 6 20
13 AS Uijeongbu 07 7 5 1 0 1 17
14 The Lost Saxons 14 4 2 1 7 17
15 Cabuie 13 4 1 1 7 15
16 DorothyHyman 7 4 1 0 2 14
17 Rasków Jazz 13 4 0 1 8 13
18 Bellevue Barrage 5 4 0 0 1 12
19 The Damned United 4 4 0 0 0 12
20 SK Brann 8 4 0 0 4 12
21 FC X-Team 14 3 0 1 10 10
22 Nisqually Kahnaway 7 2 1 1 3 9
23 Sith Brotherhood 14 2 1 1 10 9
24 NYC Peregrines 6 2 0 2 2 8
25 Gungharu FC 16 2 1 0 13 8

 

December 6-8
SITH BROTHERHOOD – Masbrough Swifts 2-1 (597093513)
MDCCCLV – Mighty Karak Chai FC 1-2 (597149325)
EVIL INCORPORATED – Cabuie 1-1, 8-7 PK (597121098)
Football Club Tranquebar – MS Odense 5-0 (597128689)
Ghungharu FC – Horus Falcons 0-3 (597125939)
FC X-Team – Rochdale United 1-3 (597146521)
Clan Phoenix – Polomint 3-0 (597119477)
Forty One Shots – 41 Shots 8-3 (597128251)
Tactical Assassins – The Identity Shakers 0-0, 5-3 PK (597099631)
FC Prague Slivers – AS Uijeongbu 07 0-1 ET (597116228)
Raszków Jazz – FC Rünenberg 2-3 (597120686)
Los Mejores Fútbol – Wincobank Ironopolis 2-2, 2-4 PK (597123886)

November 29-30
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – Raszków Jazz 2-0 (597030985)
MS Odense – Clan Phoenix 1-6 (597030717)
FC Prague Slivers – EVIL INCORPORATED 2-1 ET (597018751)
Horus Falcons – Ghungharu FC 2-0 (597024600)
FC Rünenberg – Football Club Tranquebar 5-1 (597030713)
FC X-Team – Bellevue Barrage 0-9 (597068114)
IRON_EAGLES – Muñon Ballans 5-0 (597009401)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – Angola team 6-0 (597027194)
Rochdale United – The Lost Saxons 3-1 (597008761)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Polomint 4-2 (597034892)
SITH BROTHERHOOD – MDCCCLV 0-2 (597034307)

November 22-23
MS Odense – Football Club Tranquebar 4-6 (596936180)
Polomint – Wincobank Ironopolis 2-2, 5-4 PK (596961005)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 3-0 (596939273)
Ghungharu FC – Clan Phoenix 0-8 (596954754)
EVIL INCORPORATED – FC Prague Slivers 3-0 (596919715)
Merry Millers FC – Mackem Angels 2-0 (596922239)
The Lost Saxons – Horus Falcons 1-2 (596939459)
Rochdale United – FC X-Team 5-0 (596927699)
MDCCCLV – SITH BROTHERHOOD 1-0 (596914844)

November 15-16
Racing Club de Lens 1906 – The Warriors of Sahura 0-5 (596839440)
FC Prague Slivers – Clan Phoenix 4-2 (596849250)
Polomint – MS Odense 5-1 (596853829)
Ghungharu FC – FC X-Team 2-0 (596901606)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – Cabuie 6-0 (596850513)
Masbrough Swifts – SITH BROTHERHOOD 4-0 (596839408)
Rochdale United – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 0-1 (596851347)

November 8-9
Los Mejores Fútbol – Mighty Karak Chai FC 4-1 (596740424)
MS Odense – SK Brann 0-2 (596773845)
Horus Falcons – The Lost Saxons 4-1 ET (596724945)
Clan Phoenix – FC Prague Slivers 3-6 (596743834)
FC X-Team – SITH BROTHERHOOD 3-0 (596764066)
Cabuie – Football Club Tranquebar 2-1 ET (596744833)
Rochdale United – Polomint 1-2 (596744824)
The Damned United – Anstruther AFC 2-1 (596773923)

November 1-2
MS Odense – FC Prague Slivers 0-7 (596638026)
Anstruther AFC – The Damned United 2-3 (596665850)
Clan Phoenix – Mighty Karak Chai 0-1 (596650851)
Cabuie – SK Brann 4-0 (596668370)
SITH BROTHERHOOD – FC X-Team 2-1 (596658732)

October 25-26
SK Brann – Cabuie 5-2 (596555249)
FC Prague Slivers – MS Odense 2-0 (596548680)
The Lost Saxons – SITH BROTHERHOOD 3-0 (596557076)

October 16-18
SITH BROTHERHOOD – The Lost Saxons 0-1 (596442984)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Marmalade 6-3 (593564194)

October 9
41 Shots – DorothyHyman 6-1 (593567550)

December 13-14
DorothyHyman – SITH BROTHERHOOD 1-0 (597184504)
The Lost Saxons – MS Odense 3-1 ET (597213402)
41 Shots – Forty One Shots 0-2 (597214647)
MDCCCLV – FC Rünenberg 2-3 (597224750)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – FC Prague Slivers 4-1 (597209313)
Cabuie – EVIL INCORPORATED 0-1 (597186576)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – Football Club Tranquebar 6-0 (597211538)
GGIAFK FC – Nice Farm KAPPA 3-0 (597244998)
Polomint – Clan Phoenix 4-3 (597187262)
Horus Falcons – FC X-Team 2-1 (597198161)
Moldy Figs – Dobrich United 5-0 (597201047)
SK Brann – Rochdale United 5-3 (597226266)
Tactical Assassins – The Identity Shakers 0-0 (597190047)
Raszków Jazz – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 0-1 (597214719)

December 18
Marmalade – Wincobank Ironopolis 4-5 (593564229)

December 20-21
Raszków Jazz – Clan Phoenix 4-2 (597306004)
SK Brann – Bellevue Barrage 1-6 (597338322)
Moldy Figs – Dobrich United 2-0 (597297298)
FC X-Team – Horus Falcons 2-4 ET (597289142)
Ghungharu FC – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 1-2 (597298233)
Football Club Tranquebar – EVIL INCORPORATED 4-4, 4-5 PK (597292894)
Cabuie – Wincobank Ironopolis 0-3 (597319990)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – MS Odense 5-0 (597298927)
The Lost Saxons – FC Rünenberg 0-7 (597306002)
MDCCCLV – Polomint 1-5 (597319982)
SITH BROTHERHOOD – DorothyHyman 0-0, 3-4 PK (597275221)
Rochdale United – FC Prague Slivers 2-2, 0-2 PK (597319849)
Bengals Hattersheim – TSV Travemonster 0-1 (597304210)

December 25
DorothyHyman – 41 Shots 3-1 (593567596)

December 27-29
Bengals Hattersheim – TSV Travemonster 1-0 (597391125)
DorothyHyman – AS Uijeongbu 07 0-3 (597388281)
The Lost Saxons – Raszków Jazz 2-6 (597369205)
Rochdale United – Ghungharu FC 7-0 (597418152)
EVIL INCORPORATED – Football Club Tranquebar 7-0 (597395625)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – FC Prague Slivers 5-0 (597386715)
FC X-Team – Wincobank Ironopolis 2-6 (597387944)
FC Rünenberg – SITH BROTHERHOOD 3-0 (597383857)
Polomint – MDCCCLV 3-2 (597387577)
Clan Phoenix – Cabuie 4-2 (597387565)
Horus Falcons – MS Odense 5-1 (597387814)
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – SK Brann 3-0 (597415681)

January 3-4
DorothyHyman – Kinclaven 3-1 (597471797)
SITH BROTHERHOOD – FC Rünenberg 0-1 (597472619)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Razorback FC 6-0 (597476431)
Cabuie – MS Odense 4-0 (597479875)
Bellevue Barrage – SK Brann 5-0 (597579164)
Ghungharu FC – Rochdale United 0-3 (597594944)
Football Club Tranquebar – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 0-2 (597477469)
Clan Phoenix – EVIL INCORPORATED 0-4 (597481510)
Polomint – AS Uijeongbu 07 1-2 (597494807)
Horus Falcons – MDCCCLV 2-3 ET (597473301)
FC Prague Slivers – Mighty Karak Chai FC 3-3, 1-3 PK (597494799)
Raszków Jazz – The Lost Saxons 1-7 (597479184)

January 7-8
Pink Leopard – Mighty Karak Chai FC 3-4 ET (597619019)
Polomint – Raszków Jazz 8-0 (597599745)
Prague Slivers – Rochdale United 3-0 (597665206)
The Warriors of Sahura – Merry Millers FC 2-4 (597581436)
EVIL INCORPORATED – Clan Phoenix 4-2 (597591494)
Cabuie – Ghungharu FC 3-0 (597680339)
Hawaii IV – Hawaii 2-1 (597580199)
MS Odense – Horus Falcons 0-4 (597600765)
AS Uijeongbu 07 – Bellevue Barrage 3-1 (597618367)

January 8
Razorback FC – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 0-6 (597604231)
Wincobank Ironopolis – Angola team 10-0 (597596673)
SITH BROTHERHOOD – SK Brann 1-3 (597579804)
DorothyHyman – Kinclaven 4-0 (597593165)

January 10-12
Los Mejores Fútbol Club – FC Rünenberg 1-0 (597658743)
Hawaii IV – Horus Falcons 0-3 (597642286)
MS Odense – EVIL INCORPORATED 0-6 (597632173)
Polomint – Ghungharu FC 5-2 (597680337)
Clan Phoenix – Kinclaven 4-2 (597685108)
FC X-Team – FC Prague Slivers 2-6 (597674207)
Mighty Karak Chai FC – AS Uijeongbu 07 7-3 (597695725)
Football Club Tranquebar – JamBox FC 4-2 (597651691)
Wincobank Ironopolis – MDCCCLV 7-0 (597662121)

January 14-16
FC Prague Slivers – FC X-Team 6-0 (597730071)
Unión Deportiva Arroyana – Unión Deportiva Arroyana 1-0 (597713283)
Clan Phoenix – Ghungharu FC 4-0 (597729994)
Sera’s Angels – Future Hope 2-6 (597738713)
EVIL INCORPORATED – MS Odense 8-0 (597736601)
Quezon Street Dogs – W.C. Brussels 1-2 (597794789)
Football Club Tranquebar – Bellevue Barrage 0-7 (597743316)
MDCCCLV – Wincobank Ironopolis 0-8 (597714822)
Reverend Green – FC Rünenberg 0-3 (597734774)
NYC Peregrines – Horus Falcons 0-1 (597728626)
Nisqually Kahnaway – Los Mejores Fútbol Club 0-7 (597747747)

January 20
Auto-Aim…Pløk! – NYC Peregrines 1-1 (600238578)

January 29
Rochdale United – The Lost Saxons 2-0 (601355811)
Football Club Tranquebar – Ghungharu FC 3-0 (600309266)

February 8
Raszków Jazz – SITH BROTHERHOOD 0-0, 4-5 PK (602606090)

February 14-16
Nisqually Kahnaway – Football Club Tranquebar 3-1 ET (602698532)
Raszków Jazz – Ghungharu FC 3-0 (602698625)
W.C. Brussels – Quezon Street Dogs 4-0 (602703101)
The Identity Shakers – Cocktails & Dreams 0-0, 1-3 PK (602698891)

February 21-22
The Lost Saxons – FC X-Team 1-4 (602799270)
The Identity Shakers – Cocktails & Dreams 1-0 (602783218)
Football Club Tranquebar – Nisqually Kahnaway 3-1 (602799494)
Polomint – Raszków Jazz 1-3 (602798685)
Springhill – NYC Peregrines 1-6 (602798690)
Auto-Aim…Pløk! – Særløse Berserkir 0-1 ET (602789620)
Razorback FC – Ghungharu FC 4-0 (602806712)

February 26
Marmalade – Wincobank Ironopolis 4-3 (601341940)

February 28 – March 2
MDCCCLV – Brady’s Bunch 5-2 (602854569)
Cabuie – Polomint 2-1 (602887846)
Ghungharu FC – NYC Peregrines 2-1 (602879090)
Football Club Tranquebar – The Lost Saxons 3-2 (602878943)
FC X-Team – Raszków Jazz 2-0 (602879088)
Springhill – Nisqually Kahnaway 1-4 (602879695)
Clan Phoenix – Razorback FC 4-0 (602886809)
Auto-Aim…Pløk! – Særløse Berserkir 0-1 (602878084)
JamBox FC – FC Rünenberg 1-4 (602886763)

March 7-9
Club Atlètico River Ale – FC Rünenberg 4-1 (602992921)
The Lost Saxons – Raszków Jazz 5-1 (602981818)
MDCCCLV – Marmalade 6-0 (602939609)
Cabuie – FC Prague Slivers 0-5 (602964488)
Hattrick Eagles III – Clan Phoenix 0-5 (602992965)
Polomint – FC X-Team 2-0 (602969796)
Horus Falcons – Springhill 3-0 (602964145)
MS Odense – Football Club Tranquebar 3-6 (602974126)
Unión Deportiva Arroyana – Unión Deportiva Arroyana 0-0 (602953870)
Nisqually Kahnaway – Ghungharu FC 1-1, 1-3 PK (602970309)

March 14-16
The Damned United – Anstruther AFC 3-0 (603062615)
MDCCCLV – Pond Street Nora 5-0 (603052192)
Ghungharu FC – Nisqually Kahnaway 0-1 (603065170)
Football Club Tranquebar – MS Odense 2-1 ET (603051653)
Springhill – -A-Team 1-4 (603069835)
Clan Phoenix – FC Rünenberg 3-1 (603083282)
Polomint – Rochdale United 2-2 (603085175)
Horus Falcons – Buffalo River FC (603056668)
FC Prague Slivers – Cabuie (603058076)
Unión Deportiva Arroyana – Unión Deportiva Arroyana (603052656)
Bengals Cincinnati – Bengals Hattersheim (603061514)
NYC Peregrines – The Lost Saxons (603063092)

March 19
Wincobank Ironopolis – Marmalade 3-2 (601341950)

March 21-23
NYC Peregrines – Springhill 5-1 (603199283)
Raszków Jazz – Polomint 0-2 (603199282)
FC Prague Slivers – MS Odense 4-0 (603144806)
Horus Falcons – Nisqually Kahnaway 3-1 (603146572)
Anstruther AFC – The Damned United 0-6 (603197647)
FC Rünenberg – Clan Phoenix 2-1 (603205890)
Rochdale United – Football Club Tranquebar 7-0 (603146720)
Pond Street Nora – MDCCCLV 1-7 (603143933)
-A-Team – Mighty Karak Chai FC 0-3 (603154085)
Bengals Hattersheim – TSV Travemonster 0-3 (603162125)

About the Author

Born in England, reborn in Poland, living the dream on Hattrick. I am the creator of 'The Golden League', which if you don't yet know what it is... you aren't getting the best out of HT ;) I am also a board member of the HTU Managers Federation, which I heartily recommend to all HT users as an established, supportive and amazing community with huge resources to help you make a brilliant blog for your team, and to help your teams succeed. Hope to see you there.