Golden League


The Golden League is a friendly tournament made by Flaming Wodkas FC manager Leebebbs.

“MS Odense is delighted to be a part of this friendly tournament and our goal is to have a notable impact on the table. On this page you can see the statistic of our appearances in as all the results of the games where MS Odense has been a part.

– MS-Hojris

Statistic 32 Won 1 Draws 24 Lost

Top goalscorers
Šerif ‘Mr GL’ Bošnjak 10 Goals
Alfred ‘Alpine Express’ Burch 9 Goals
Regnar ‘Air Boom’ Bom 4 Goals
Johannes ‘Rex’ Skals Jensen 3 Goals
Kasper ‘The Captain’ Ørbæk 2 Goals
Bøje ‘Smart-Ass’ Aaen 1 Goals
Ricco ‘Glue Glove’ Pilgaard 1 Goals

The Golden League III
? Attendance: ?
Time ? 0 0 ?
0 0

The Golden League III
MS Park Attendance: 3163
Time MS Odense 3 0 Bellevue Barrage
34′ Bosnjak 1 0
80′ Bom 2 0
81′ Ørbæk 3 0

The Golden League III
The Falcons Nest Attendance: 3944
Time Horus Falcons 1 2 MS Odense
12′ 0 1 Burch
49′ Kolevas 1 1
78′ 1 2 Ørbæk

The Golden League III
Raszków Arena Attendance: 1615
Time The Flaming Wodkas FC 0 2 MS Odense
22′ 0 1 Aaen
29′ 0 2 Melgaard

The Golden League III
Bear’s Cave Attendance: 2710
Time Klaukkala Bears 2 3 MS Odense
29′ Lindh 1 0
32′ 1 1 Bosnjak
65′ 1 2 Glue Glove
73′ 1 3 Skals Jensen
78′ Kontkanen 2 3

The Golden League III
MS Park Attendance: 2931
Time MS Odense 4 0 Rising Vikings
9′ Bosnjak 1 0
24′ Skals Jensen 2 0
29′ Skals Jensen 3 0
60′ Bosnjak 4 0

The Golden League III
MS Park Attendance: 3555
Time MS Odense 1 4 FCOB Kamenice
7′ 0 1 Houdek
38′ Petersen 1 1
79′ 1 2 Hanghicel
87′ 1 3 Houdek
88′ 1 4 Houdek

The Golden League III
Royal Blue Stadium Attendance: 3983
Time Blue Royals 04 6 0 MS Odense
37′ Kárpáti 1 0
41′ Kárpáti 2 0
80′ Galbarro 3 0
84′ Maniu 4 0
86′ Szczerbina 5 0
89′ Plzák 6 0

The Golden League III
Wittelsbacher Klasse Attendance: 3440
Time Langer House 3 1 MS Odense
36′ 0 1 Bom
37′ Alarto 1 1
65′ Bhupathiraju 2 1
79′ Kumar 3 1

The Golden League III
Theater Of Rising Vikings Attendance: 2035
Time Rising Vikings 0 5 (WO) MS Odense

The Golden League III
Springfield Park Attendance: 2135
Time Rochdale United 0 (5) 0 (2) MS Odense

The Golden League III
Springfield Park Attendance: 2933
Time Rochdale United 1 1 MS Odense
50′ Sumerel 1 0
85′ 1 1 Burch

The Golden League III
Panic Room Attendance: 3176
Time AFC Wirschtlstand 2 1 MS Odense
20′ Kostal 1 0
33′ Rosenberg 2 0
78′ 2 1 Burch

The Golden League III
The Spit-Roast Attendance: 3253
Time Pig Hunters 2 1 MS Odense
76′ 0 1 Ace
82′ Sevin 1 1
108′ Tingwell 2 1

The Golden League III
MS Park Attendance: 2448
Time MS Odense 2 0 Real Zollikon
35′ El Gringo 1 0
53′ Bom 2 0

The Golden League III
Tapsan X Attendance: 2213
Time MS Odense 7 0 Flaming Wodkas FC
12′ Bosnjak 1 0
27′ Bosnjak 2 0
35′ Bosnjak 3 0
48′ Burch 4 0
61′ Bosnjak 5 0
63′ EC10 6 0
76′ EC10 7 0

The Golden League III
MS Park Attendance: 3543
Time MS Odense 0 1 Jenever FC
4′ 0 1 Retov

The Golden League III
”El Coliseo” Ozora Tsubasa Attendance: 1570
Time V.E. Nunca Pierde 1 7 MS Odense
13′ 0 1 Bosnjak
20′ 0 2 Bosnjak
23′ Keltner 1 2
62′ 1 3 Burch
64′ 1 4 EC10
79′ 1 5 Ace
87′ 1 6 EC10
89′ 1 7 Burch

The Golden League III
MS Park Attendance: 3002
Time MS Odense 5 0 Bellevue Barrage
33′ Burch 1 0
35′ Westhoff-Rilke 2 0
43′ Westhoff-Rilke 3 0
64′ Bom 4 0
78′ Westhoff-Rilke 5 0

The Golden League III
Jules Michelet Arena Attendance: 1406
Time The Flaming Wodkas FC 0 4 MS Odense
34′ 0 1 Burch
35′ 0 2 EC10
38′ 0 3 EC10
61′ 0 4 Ace

The Golden League II
Kontrola Attendance: 3776
Time FCOB Kamenice 2 0 MS Odense
15′ Houdek 1 0
32′ Grigo 1 0

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 2068
Time MS Odense 2 0 KK Krosno
40′ Burch 1 0
42′ El Matador 2 0

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 4007
Time MS Odense 2 7 Evil Incorporated
5′ Laursen 1 0
9′ 1 1 Arraiz
11′ 1 2 Superstar
18′ 1 3 Superstar
19′ 1 4 Scolesi
47′ 1 5 Tinkerbell
53′ 1 6 Tinkerbell
78′ EC10 2 6
84′ 2 7 Scolesi

The Golden League II
Panic Room Attendance: 4041
Time AFC Wirschtstand 1 0 MS Odense
37′ Steinbauer 1 0

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 7421
Time MS Odense 6 4 Langer House
11′ 0 1 The Warrior
36′ Goldenboy 1 1
39′ 1 2 Bhupathiraju
43′ Pettersson 2 2
44′ 2 3 Jenayah
44′ Estoles 3 3
60′ Kulasa 4 3
65′ B-52 5 3
69′ 5 4 Gangawane
73′ Dolleris 6 4

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 2557
Time MS Odense 8 0 Warsaw Scousers
32′ Pettersson 1 0
35′ B-52 2 0
38′ Müller 3 0
53′ B-52 4 0
58′ The Viking 5 0
64′ B-52 6 0
72′ Kulasa 7 0
74′ Eidelstedt 8 0

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 2182
Time MS Odense 2 0 Malcom Mania
23′ Psycho 1 0
82′ Psycho 2 0

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 3072
Time MS Odense 1 2 Horus Falcons
2′ 0 1 The Ace
3′ EC10 1 1
66′ 1 2 Goethijn

The Golden League II
Ecaterina Teodoroiu Attendance: 1720
Time FC X-Team 1 2 MS Odense
31′ 0 1 Heikkinen
55′ 0 2 Goldenboy
77′ Nagy 1 2

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 1899
Time MS Odense 1 0 Blankaholms Bolltrollare
9′ Grummesgaard 1 0

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 2093
Time MS Odense 1 0 FC X-Team
8′ B-52 1 0

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 1908
Time MS Odense 5 3 Renaissance FC
5′ Jelko 1 0
12′ 1 1 Durus
29′ Estoles 2 1
54′ B-52 3 1
75′ 3 2 Svärd
77′ B-52 4 2
85′ 4 3 Svärd
86′ EC10 5 3

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 3568
Time MS Odense 0 3 FCOB Kamenice
14′ 0 1 Nobau
35′ 0 2 Veprek
65′ 0 3 Spirek

The Golden League II
Blanka Idrottspalats Attendance: 3575
Time Blankaholms Bolltrollare 0 2 MS Odense
28′ 0 1 Indihar
32′ 0 2 Lamhauge

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 3755
Time MS Odense 1 3 FC Rünenberg
7′ 0 1 Leimgruber
14′ Indihar 1 1
15′ 1 2 Dübendorfer
82′ 1 3 Ginesu

The Golden League II
Camp Randall Stadium Attendance: 4077
Time FC Sigulda 08 4 2 MS Odense
7′ Moulard 1 0
18′ 1 1 EC10
37′ Bosnjak 2 1
50′ Blunn 3 1
73′ Bosnjal 4 1
73′ 4 2 Papon

The Golden League II
De Mouterij Attendance: 3727
Time Jenever FC 4 1 MS Odense
36′ Van Deutekom 1 0
39′ 1 1 Papon
40′ Sulea 2 1
69′ Ringenier 3 1
84′ Ringenier 4 1

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 5562
Time MS Odense 2 1 Langer House
35′ Indihar 1 0
36′ Kristensen 2 0
55′ 2 1 Gangawane

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 4404
Time MS Odense 1 4 Los Mejores Fubol Club
2′ 0 1 Haj-Najjar
13′ 0 2 Amankwah
22′ EC10 1 2
61′ 1 3 Lethovirta
78′ 1 4 Corlidius

The Golden League II
Triumfbuen Attendance: 1766
Time Vi Flæsker Jer 5 1 MS Odense
20′ Taaning 1 0
41′ 1 1 Zamarromalo
66′ Durao 2 1
73′ Ahlqvist 3 1
79′ Ahlqvist 4 1
81′ Lilhauge 5 1

The Golden League II
The Royal Court Attendance: 4322
Time Rosemeadow Royals 2 1 MS Odense
47′ Berghammer 1 0
70′ 1 1 Boelhouwer
82′ Berghammer 2 1

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 3310
Time MS Odense 0 4 Super Trooper FC
4′ 0 1 Langford
65′ 0 2 Smyth
69′ 0 3 Qiliang
70′ 0 4 Poppen

The Golden League II
Camp Randall Stadium Attendance: 3726
Time FC Sigulda 08 1 2 MS Odense
7′ Liepinaitis 1 0
61′ 1 1 Papon
84′ 1 2 Papon

The Golden League II
MS Park Attendance: 4255
Time MS Odense 5 2 Pig Hunters
7′ Kotakis 1 0
15′ Cuell 2 0
35′ 2 1 Garcia-Cardo
63′ Cuell 3 1
71′ Papon 4 1
73′ 4 2 Sewell
85′ Indihar 5 2

The Golden League
Kontrola Attendance: 3230
Time FCOB Kamenice 0 6 MS Odense
19′ 0 1 Indihar
32′ 0 2 Kristensen
52′ 0 3 Zamarromalo
73′ 0 4 Wiesenthal
78′ 0 5 Mpatistas
82′ 0 6 Cuell

The Golden League
MS Park Attendance: 2951
Time MS Odense 6 0 Renaissance FC
39′ Indihar 1 0
42′ Indihar 2 0
44′ Lamhauge 3 0
61′ Kristensen 4 0
71′ Bonsignore 5 0
80′ Zamarramalo 6 0

The Golden League
Wittelsbacher Klasse Attendance: 3595
Time Langer House 0 1 MS Odense
8′ 0 1 Boelhouwer

The Golden League
Pirelli Park Attendance: 2969
Time Pig Hunters 2 3 MS Odense
11′ 0 1 Wiesenthal
16′ García-Cardo 1 1
35′ 1 2 Bonsignore
75′ 1 3 Mpatistas
80′ Puruntatameri 2 3

The Golden League
Rünebärger Arena Attendance: 2632
Time FC Rünenberg 2 0 MS Odense
15′ Leimgruber 1 0
47′ Wehrda 2 0

The Golden League
Stadium FC Chomutov Attendance: 1845
Time FK Chomutov 1 6 MS Odense
28′ 0 1 Lamhauge
29′ 0 2 Kotakis
38′ 0 3 Abu-Aziz
40′ 0 4 Bonsignore
53′ 0 5 Overskov
65′ Lauth 1 5
71′ 1 6 Kristensen

The Golden League
MS Park Attendance: 2849
Time MS Odense 6 0 Warsaw Scousers
8′ Papon 1 0
31′ Lamhauge 2 0
38′ Papon 3 0
59′ Papon 4 0
72′ Papon 5 0
78′ Bonsignore 6 0

The Golden League
Waegari Park Attendance: 2262
Time AS Uijeongbu 07 7 0 MS Odense
7′ Hanguang 1 0
30′ Pakel 2 0
40′ Muhammed 3 0
41′ Uysal 4 0
60′ Uysal 5 0
63′ Hakkı Aydıner 6 0
64′ Ali 7 0

The Golden League
MS Park Attendance: 2270
Time MS Odense 3 1 Vi Flæsker Jer
10′ Zamarromalo 1 0
28′ Kristensen 2 0
31′ 2 1 Stojaković
64′ Papon 3 1

The Golden League
MS Park Attendance: 3558
Time MS Odense 2 0 FCOB Kamenice
41′ Abu-Aziz 1 0
52′ Kristensen 2 0

The Golden League
MS Park Attendance: 3836
Time MS Odense 0 3 Rosemeadow Royals
19′ 0 1 Szintye
39′ 0 2 Kokić
63′ 0 3 Blanchett

The Golden League
The Falcons Nest Attendance: 2944
Time Horus Falcons 3 0 MS Odense
33′ Saputo 1 0
39′ Tarrats 2 0
75′ Čekal 3 0

The Golden League
MS Park Attendance: 3160
Time MS Odense 4 3 Flaming Wodkas FC
6′ Kjeldberg 1 0
11′ 1 1 Anasagasti
17′ Wiesenthal 2 1
65′ Ivarsson 3 1
72′ Ivarsson 4 1
74′ 4 2 Oms
79′ 4 3 Roses Ferrer