About Author: cat-kiko77

Posts by cat-kiko77

2

The Freedom Pint Tournament I – Round 1

GROUP A

FC Guinness 1977 – de Tempeliers 2-2
Tar Heels – Paul Weller F.C. 2-1

GROUP B

Batlich – The Hammersmith HardmenN 2-1
red white crue – Celtes del Vallès CF 3-3

GROUP C

Redlily Rangers – beachy head 4-1
Celtic FC Longvalley – Celtic Rogue FC 8-0

GROUP D

FC PAUPER-POWER – Spartak Catalonia FC 1-1
Loch Ness FC – Hold Fast. 4-0

 

Embedded Image

 

Embedded Image

0

Sláinte Cup III

List of registered teams:
1 Celtes del Vallès CF (1589998) Catalunya
2 Selecció de clubs catalans (1455563) Catalunya
3 Redlily Rangers (31908) Éire
4 Athletic Katalonia (122749) Catalunya
5 MAFALDATEAM (1591191) Catalunya
6 Exèrcit Català (773908) Catalunya
7 Cymru-Catalunya United (1628081) Cymru
8 Latveria FC (992521) Catalunya
9 Lleida 1939 (1437802) Catalunya
10 Batlich (1007748) Nederland
11 Stad Naoned FK (964306) Breizh
12 FC REAL-DEGUS (633415) Schweiz
13 Fiorentina of Oregon (225887) USA
14 Newark Hitmen (243390) Alba
15 Celtic FC Longvalley (246667) Schweiz
16 Come on the hoops (242868) Alba

 

SLAINTE CUP III
1st Round WEEK 7
► Fiorentina of Oregon (225887) – Come on the hoops (242868) 2 – 0 (393466397)
► Stad Naoned FK (964306) – Celtic FC Longvalley (246667) 2 – 1 (393450972)
► Redlily Rangers (31908) – Celtes del Vallès CF (1589998) 4 – 2 (393443791)
► Latveria FC (992521) – Cymru-Catalunya United (1628081) 0 – 5 kicked out
► Newark Hitmen (243390) – MAFALDATEAM (1591191) 1 – 3 (393468455)
► Batlich (1007748) – Athletic Katalonia (122749) 5 – 1 (393474857)
► Selecció de clubs catalans (1455563) – FC REAL-DEGUS (633415) 3 – 4 (393510047)
► Exèrcit Català (773908) – Lleida 1939 (1437802) 4 – 3 (393545848)

 

SLAINTE CUP III
Quarter Finals WEEK 8
► Fiorentina of Oregon (225887) – Stad Naoned FK (964306) 2 – 2 (393643889)
► Cymru-Catalunya United (1628081) – Redlily Rangers (31908) 1 – 4 (393675969)
► MAFALDATEAM (1591191) – Batlich (1007748) 4 – 1 (393713183)
► FC REAL-DEGUS (633415) – Exèrcit Català (773908) 7 – 1 (393647862)

 

SLAINTE CUP III
Semifinals WEEK 9
► Redlily Rangers (31908) – Fiorentina of Oregon (225887) 3 – 2 (393868969)
► MAFALDATEAM (1591191) – FC REAL-DEGUS (633415) 2 – 0 (393850397)

 

SLAINTE CUP III
Final WEEK 10
► Redlily Rangers (31908) – MAFALDATEAM (1591191) 3 – 2 (394087779)
CHAMPION: Redlily Rangers (31908)

 

Redlily Rangers

 

0

Sláinte Cup II

Quarter Finals WEEK 12
► Fiorentina of Oregon (225887) – Hodrimeydan (396546) 5 – 0
► Batlich (1007748) – Hafff Pint Does Not Exist (8927) 1 – 0
► Celtic Olten (251538) – Celtes del Vallès CF (1589998) D – ☆
► Rotzooi & Bagger (1004478) – Selecció de clubs catalans (1455563) D – ☆

 

Semifinals WEEK 13
► Fiorentina of Oregon (225887) – Batlich (1007748) 9 – 1
► Celtes del Vallès CF (1589998) – Selecció de clubs catalans (1455563) D – ★

 

FINAL WEEK 14
► Fiorentina of Oregon (225887) – Selecció de clubs catalans (1455563) 8 – 0

 

CHAMPION
● Fiorentina of Oregon (225887)

 

Fiorentina of Oregon

0

Season 2 (24-12-2011 to 06-02-2012)

SEASON 2 – WEEK 1/7

Celtic Basel – Wyberg Buebe (353645952) 3-4
AS ZAC – Hafff Pint Does Not Exist (354804722) 2-1
Blau Weiss Traktor – Celtic Apfelhurst (353720636) 4-0
Fight-Clubber – FC Heinertown (353358248) 2-2
Celtic FC Longvalley – Vippu’s 11 (353652399) 1-3
Celtic Keydevils – Kölle FC (353509764) 1-0
die 12 Fohlen – Celtic Herten (353273298) 2-0
Ky1912 – Guinness Utd (353886842) 4-1
SAGACIA – Atletic Birimbao (350570177) 2-2
rotzooi & bagger – de powjah vogols (359233043) 0-3
The Killer Cookies – Batlich (359236232) 1-0
Spartak Catalonia – garroteam (352072039) 4-1
Yokohama blue’s – Los Jonny’s (351922290) 3-1
Xexo FC – Celtic de Figueres (351888468) 0-2
Fiorentina of Oregon – F.C HOLLYWOOD (360968112) 2-1
Los kempes – Celtes del Vallès (352077972) 2-0

 

WEEK 2/7

SG Dynamo Bern – Celtic Basel (353645960) 0-1
Hafff Pint Does Not Exist – Paris FC 93 (354804731) 6-1
FC Chelin – Celtic Apfelhurst (353720641) 1-3
FC Heinertown – FV Rohrheim (353358250) 1-1
Rot-Weiss Lemmings – Celtic FC Longvalley (353652404) 6-0
BG Holsterhausen – Celtic Keydevils (353509769) 0-0
Celtic Herten – FC Melpomene (353273300) 2-4
Guinness Utd – Von Dutch Utd. FC (353886845) 3-0
Hellas VB – SAGACIA (350570182) 5-2
bassie1983 – rotzooi & bagger (359233049) 4-0
Arsenal Football C – Batlich (359236238) 4-1
Spartak Catalonia – FC. RAYA (352072041) 4-2
Los Jonny’s – F.C Chanchi Team (351922294) 2-1
Celtic de Figueres – Parque del Sur (351888469) 4-1
The Houdini – Fiorentina of Oregon (360968123) 1-1
Echedo – Celtes del Vallès (352077977) 1-2

 

WEEK 3/7

Celtic Basel – FC Mitlödi (353645958) 2-1
Tour Eiffel FC – Hafff Pint Does Not Exist (354804729) 0-8
Celtic Apfelhurst – FC Annars (353720644) 3-1
Schenkelspreitzer FC – FC Heinertown (353358255) 0-4
Celtic FC Longvalley – FC FiuL (353652408) 4-4
Celtic Keydevils – FC Sparrieshoop 06 (353509773) 9-0
SV Schwarze Elf – Celtic Herten (353273306) 2-1
Fc Zeihen – Guinness Utd (353886849) 0-4
SAGACIA – AC Bresaola (350570185) 1-6
rotzooi & bagger – Forza Vigo (359233050) 3-2
Batlich – -==GoAlKeePers==- (359236241) 1-2
VdV Team – Spartak Catalonia FC (352072045) 1-3
VILAKA TEAM – Los Jonny’s (351922299) 2-2
Enfachuk2 – Celtic de Figueres (351888475) 1-2
Fiorentina of Oregon – Knights of St. John (360968121) 4-0
Celtes del Vallès CF – Malevaje Alcohol Club (352077980) 3-0

 

WEEK 4/7

Fc St. Leonard – Celtic Basel (353645967) 1-2
Persan – Hafff Pint Does Not Exist (354804736) 1-1
FC Ottitron – Celtic Apfelhurst (353720648) 2-0
HSVBossi01 – FC Heinertown (353358258) 5-0
HEFTIG – Celtic FC Longvalley (353652409) 1-0
FC International B – Celtic Keydevils (353509775) 2-0
Celtic Herten – Inter Rostock (353273308) 0-3
Guinness Utd – Southeast United (353886852) 3-0
Seportivo Scarpasciolta – SAGACIA (350570188) 1-1
Ageless – rotzooi & bagger (359233053) 4-3
lemmer bentex – Batlich (359236247) 4-1
Spartak Catalonia – Acebo (352072051) 3-3
RetonTeam C.F. – Los Jonny’s (351922305) 1-2
R.C.Orzan – Celtic de Figueres (351888483) 3-2
Fiorentina of Oregon – Maccabi Netanya 19 (360968124) 3-4
Sahara Libre – Celtes del Vallès (352077988) 0-9

 

WEEK 5/7

Celtic Basel – CFB Zurique (353645969) 0-0
Hafff Pint Does Not Exist – U.S.BouKaaKoiSe (354804741) 3-0
Celtic Apfelhurst – Bierbauch 08 (353720650) 1-2
FC Heinertown – Wuppertaler SV 1954 (353358262) 2-1
Celtic FC Longvalley – Atletico Pendejo (353652418) 0-2
Celtic Keydevils – Geißböcke (353509780) 4-0
TV Wasserlos – Celtic Herten (353273312) 0-0
Glarnerland United – Guinness Utd (353886857) 1-3
SAGACIA – S.C.A. Porto San G (350570194) 6-1
rotzooi & bagger – Real Veek (359233058) 3-0
Batlich – TemBaco (359236248) 4-0
Toma de mi goma – Spartak Catalonia (352072054) 0-2
Los Jonny’s – Atletico pollastron (351922308) 4-1
Celtic de Figueres – JORDI.M.C (351888482) 3-0
FireBrothers – Fiorentina of Oregon (360968125) 1-1
Celtes del Vallès – Bola de Dan (352077987) 1-1

 

WEEK 6/7

Celtic Basel – BSG Traktor Hohndorf (353645971) 4-1
Maurrinoise – Hafff Pint Does Not Exist (354804744) 1-3
1.FC Rohri – Celtic Apfelhurst (353720658) 1-2
Cobra Wicklesgreut – FC Heinertown (353358287) 5-1
2. FC Vorwärts – Celtic FC Longvalley (353652419) 1-0
Celtic Keydevils – Crimson Berzerkers (353509782) 0-0
Hannover Rebelz – Celtic Herten (353273321) 5-1
Guinness Utd – FC Sagada (353886870) 1-0
affittinelsalento – SAGACIA (350570198) 2-1
rotzooi & bagger – S.C. Wesley (359233060) 5-2
FC Overbetuwe – Batlich (359236252) 4-0
Spartak Catalonia – El Salvador C. F (352072063) 1-1
cruasanes – Los Jonny’s (351922313) 5-1
kollkheti 1913 Poti – Celtic de Figueres (351888488) 3-3
Fiorentina of Oregon – Hasty United FC (360968133) 2-1
Samba Team 46 F.C – Celtes del Vallès (352077993) 5-1

 

WEEK 7/7

AC Gäuflige – Celtic Basel (353645976) 0-2
Hafff Pint Does Not Exist – team raptor (354804752) 1-0
Celtic Apfelhurst – Siebnen Allstars (353720660) 0-3
FC Heinertown – Gadebuscher Kicker (353358270) 5-1
Celtic FC Longvalley – Vietnamseleven (353652421) 2-0
Bor.Dortmund – Celtic Keydevils (353509787) 0-2
Celtic Herten – 1. FC Lok Plagwitz (353273320) 1-2
Collingwood Mighty – Guinness Utd (353886861) 2-3
SAGACIA – Genoa 1893 c.f.c. (350570201) 8-1
Fc Gummie – rotzooi & bagger (359233065) 4-1
Batlich – Real Jansen (359236257) 3-1
Ziitro – Spartak Catalonia (352072061) 1-4
Los Jonny’s – F.C. DELICIAS (351922318) 4-2
Celtic de Figueres – ferchys team (351888494) 4-1
Striving Knights – Fiorentina of Oregon (360968135) 0-1
Celtes del Vallès – Playas de Badalona (352077997) 6-1

 

 

END OF SEASON

Gold medal: Celtic de Figueres (1370109), from Catalonia
Silver medal: Celtic Basel (630978), from Switzerland
Bronze medal: Fiorentina of Oregon (225887), from US

 

0

Season 1 (05-11-2011 to 19-12-2011)

WEEK 1

Celtic Basel – AC Gäuflige (05-11-2011 19:15) (353645934) 1-0
Siebnen Allstars – Celtic Apfelhurst (05-11-2011 19:15) (353720616) 5-2
Gadebuscher Kicker 06 – FC Heinertown (05-11-2011 18:30) (353358222) 1-5
Vietnamseleven – Celtic FC Longvalley (05-11-2011 19:15) (353652375) 1-1
Celtic Keydevils – Bor.Dortmund (05-11-2011 18:20) (353509737) 3-0
1. FC Lok Plagwitz 06 – Celtic Herten (05-11-2011 18:00) (353273275) 6-0
Guinness Utd – Collingwood Mighty Cats (05-11-2011 17:00) (353886812) 2-2
Genoa 1893 c.f.c. – SAGACIA (05-11-2011 12:00) (350570151) 2-2
rotzooi & bagger – Fc Gummie (06-11-2011 20:00) (359233014) 1-3
Real Jansen – Batlich (06-11-2011 20:00) (359236206) 3-1
Spartak Catalonia FC – Ziitro (05-11-2011 15:15) (352072009) 4-0
Fiorentina of Oregon – Striving Knights (07-11-2011 01:00) (360968091) 1-1
ferchys team – Celtic de Figueres (05-11-2011 14:00) (351888439) 2-3
Playas de Badalona FC – Celtes del Vallès CF (05-11-2011 15:15) (352077969) 2-1

 

WEEK 2

BSG Traktor Hohndorf – Celtic Basel (12-11-2011 19:15) (353645928) 2-1
Celtic Apfelhurst – 1.FC Rohri (12-11-2011 19:15) (353720620) 4-1
FC Heinertown – Cobra Wicklesgreuth 09 (12-11-2011 18:30) (353358225) 4-1
Celtic FC Longvalley – 2. FC Vorwärts (12-11-2011 19:15) (353652379) 0-5
Crimson Berzerkers – Celtic Keydevils (12-11-2011 18:20) (353509749) 0-0
Celtic Herten – Hannover Rebelz (12-11-2011 18:00) (353273272) 1-4
FC Sagada – Guinness Utd (12-11-2011 17:00) (353886819) 0-3
SAGACIA – affittinelsalento (12-11-2011 12:00) (350570155) 2-1
S.C. Wesley – rotzooi & bagger (13-11-2011 20:00) (359233019) 3-3
Batlich – FC Overbetuwe (13-11-2011 20:00) (359236211) 1-2
El Salvador C. F – Spartak Catalonia FC (12-11-2011 15:15) (352072014) 1-2
Celtic de Figueres – kollkheti 1913 Poti (12-11-2011 14:00) (351888442) 2-1
Hasty United FC – Fiorentina of Oregon (14-11-2011 01:00) (360968095) 5-0
Celtes del Vallès CF – Samba Team 46 F.C (12-11-2011 15:15) (352077950) 4-1

 

WEEK 3

CFB Zurique – Celtic Basel (353645933) 2-0
Bierbauch 08 – Celtic Apfelhurst (353720632) 0-4
Wuppertaler SV 1954 – FC Heinertown (353358231) 1-2
Atletico Pendejo – Celtic FC Longvalley (353652378) 4-1
Geißböcke – Celtic Keydevils (353509742) 1-1
Celtic Herten – TV Wasserlos (353273278) 0-2
Guinness Utd – Glarnerland United (353886816) 4-1
S.C.A. Porto San Giorgio – SAGACIA (350570156) 2-0
Real Veek – rotzooi & bagger (359233021) 2-2
TemBaco – Batlich (359236215) 2-2
Spartak Catalonia FC – Toma de mi goma (352072016) 3-1
JORDI.M.C – Celtic de Figueres (351888446) 1-2
Fiorentina of Oregon – FireBrothers (360968092) 4-1
Bola de Dan – Celtes del Vallès CF (352077954) 1-0

 

WEEK 4

Celtic Basel – Fc St. Leonard (353645935) 3-0
Celtic Apfelhurst – FC Ottitron (353720619) 0-0
FC Heinertown – HSVBossi01 (353358232) 4-1
Celtic FC Longvalley – HEFTIG (353652386) 1-1
Celtic Keydevils – FC International B (353509747) 1-1
Inter Rostock – Celtic Herten (353273283) 1-1
Southeast United – Guinness Utd (353886824) 2-1
SAGACIA – Seportivo Scarpasc (350570162) 4-3
rotzooi & bagger – Ageless (359233026) 2-2
Batlich – lemmer bentex (359236216) 1-2
Acebo – Spartak Catalonia (352072022) 3-0
Celtic de Figueres – R.C.Orzan (351888449) 0 – 1
Maccabi Netanya 19 – Fiorentina of Oregon (360968093) 3-0
Celtes del Vallès – Sahara Libre (352077955) 4-3

 

WEEK 5

FC Mitlödi – Celtic Basel (353645939) 3 – 0
FC Annars – Celtic Apfelhurst (353720627) 0 – 3
Pulcini di landsli – FC Heinertown (59787103) 0 – 3
FC FiuL – Celtic FC Longvalley (353652388) 4 – 0
FC Sparrieshoop 06 – Celtic Keydevils (353509751) 3 – 0
Celtic Herten – SV Schwarze Elf (353273285) 1 – 1
Guinness Utd – Fc Zeihen (353886827) 3 – 1
AC Bresaola – SAGACIA (350570167) 2 – 1
Forza Vigo – rotzooi & bagger (359233029) 1 – 5
-==GoAlKeePers==- – Batlich (359236223) 1 – 1
Spartak Catalonia – VdV Team (352072026) 0 – 2
Celtic de Figueres – Enfachuk2 (351888458) 2 – 1
Knights of St. John – Fiorentina of Oregon (360968097) 2 – 1
Malevaje Alcohol C – Celtes del Vallès (352077961) 2 – 1

 

WEEK 6

Celtic Basel – SG Dynamo Bern (353645943) 0-0
Celtic Apfelhurst – FC Chelin (353720629) 1-1
FV Rohrheim – FC Heinertown (353358239) 5-2
Celtic FC Longvalley – Rot-Weiss Lemmings (353652394) 2-4
Celtic Keydevils – BG Holsterhausen (353509754) 2-1
FC Melpomene – Celtic Herten (353273290) 5-1
Von Dutch Utd. FC – Guinness Utd (353886830) 0-3
SAGACIA – Hellas VB 350570173 (350570173) 3-1
rotzooi & bagger – bassie1983 (359233032) 4-4
Batlich – Arsenal Football C (359236227) 2-6
FC. RAYA – Spartak Catalonia (352072028) 2-2
Parque del Sur – Celtic de Figueres (351888462) 4-1
Fiorentina of Oregon – The Houdini (360968101) 0-2
Celtes del Vallès – Echedo (352077963) 3-1

 

WEEK 7

Wyberg Buebe – Celtic Basel (353645948) 3-0
Celtic Apfelhurst – Blau Weiss Traktor (353720635) 4-0
FC Heinertown – Fight-Clubber (353358241) 4-1
Vippu’s 11 – Celtic FC Longvalley (353652398) 6-0
Kölle FC – Celtic Keydevils (353509759) 4-2
Celtic Herten – die 12 Fohlen (353273294) 1-2
Guinness Utd – Ky1912 (353886833) 3-1
Atletic Birimbao – SAGACIA (350570176) 1-1
de powjah vogols – rotzooi & bagger (359233038) 4-2
Batlich – The Killer Cookies (359236231) 3-0
garroteam – Spartak Catalonia (352072031) 1-3
Celtic de Figueres – Xexo FC (351888463) 4-1
F.C HOLLYWOOD – Fiorentina of Oregon (360968110) 0-0
Celtes del Vallès – Los kempes (352077971) 3-0

 

 

Gold medalFC Heinertown (127893), from Germany

Silver medalCeltic de Figueres (1370109), from Catalonia

Bronze medalSAGACIA (240472), from Italy

2

League rules

In our Guinness league (GL), every week when you play the Hattrick league, you can earn some points, We will make an internal table of our teams and will be published every week in the forum.

And to have more fun, our season will end in Week 7. In Week 8 the table will reset and begin a new season.

After every GL season, the 1st one in the table will be the champion and will receive a gold medal, the second a silver medal and the third a bronze medal. All the medals will be virtual, of course :-)

All medals you win will be posted on the homepage of the federation.

Ranking:

Each team’s points and goals will be weighted by a factor based on the division each team is in. A team in the lowest division would have a multiplier of 1. A team in the highest division would have a multplier of 3. The in-between division’s multiplier will be incremented based on the number of divisions each country has. Then, we divide negative GD’s by the multiplier instead.

WP=P*(1+((2/(DN-1))(DN-DL)))

WP=Weighted Points
P=Points
DN=Number of divisions in country
DL=Division team is in

Example 1:
I am in the USA. We have 6 divisions. I am moving to D.IV this season. My points and goals would be muliplied buy a factor of 1.80

1+((2/(6-1))(6-4))=1.80

The multipliers for all the teams in the fed:

Team Country Division # of Div Multiplier

SAGACIA Italy 3 10 2.56
Celtic Herten Germany 5 10 2.11
Celtic de Figueres Spain 6 10 1.89
Celtic FC Longvalley Switzerland 5 8 1.86
Celtic Basel Switzerland 5 8 1.86
Fiorentina of Oregon USA 4 6 1.80
Spartak Catalonia FC Spain 8 10 1.44
Celtic Keydevils Germany 8 10 1.44
FC Heinertown Germany 7 10 1.67
Batlich Netherlands 6 8 1.57
rotzooi & bagger Netherlands 6 8 1.57
Celtic Apfelhurst Switzerland 6 8 1.57
Celtes del Vallès CF Spain 8 10 1.44
Guinness Utd Switzerland 7 8 1.29

0

I Sláinte Cup

1st ROUND – 14-12-2011

Celtic Herten (338216) – Fiorentina of Oregon (225887) | (362468977) | 0-5
Hafff Pint Does Not Exist (8927) – Newark Hitmen (243390) | (362512681) | 4-0
Celtes del Vallès CF (1589998) – Celtic de Figueres (1370109) | (362466626) | 3-0
Spartak Catalonia FC (1367667) – VILAKA TEAM (991026) | (362500871) | 4-3
1798 Dunkirk’s Celtics (1755504) – FC Heinertown (127893) | (362472346) | 1-6

2nd ROUND – 21-12-2011

Newark Hitmen (243390) – VILAKA TEAM (991026) | (362686425) 3-2
Celtic de Figueres (1370109) – FC Heinertown (127893) | (362672008) 5-2
——————————————————————————————————————-
Spartak Catalonia FC (1367667) – Fiorentina of Oregon (225887) | (362711848) | 0-3
Hafff Pint Does Not Exist (8927) – Celtes del Vallès CF (1589998) | (362675188) 0-3

SEMIFINALS – 27-12-2011

Newark Hitmen (243390) – Celtic de Figueres (1370109) | (362880987) | 1-4
Fiorentina of Oregon (225887) – Celtes del Vallès CF (1589998) | (362925150) | 3-1

FINAL – 04-01-2012

Celtic de Figueres (1370109) – Fiorentina of Oregon (225887) | (363157719) | 0-5
The Granite Sheep, Scotland

0 – 1 Francisco José Bóveda 5′
0 – 2 Ram Zuckerman 12′
0 – 3 Luigi Aiello 44′
0 – 4 Erik Joseph 68′
0 – 5 Ram Zuckerman 72′

 

Fiorentina of Oregon